Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Bollnäs
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-03 12:07
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (9)

#1

KLACK EMMA

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 8 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 6.6
Overall Avg Placement 5.57
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 28
Avg Placement 5.61
Wins 3
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.01,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.30,3 s/km
vs Best +29.0s — Well below best
Trend +0.3s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.27,3 s/km · Avg 0.29,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (20 Races) Best 0.01,3 s/km · Avg 0.29,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.30,8 s/km · Avg 0.31,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 16
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 12.5%
Avg Placement 5.62
Avg km-time 0.30,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Reiser Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 126
Win % 4.0%
Top 3 % 25.4%

Driver Stats: Kylin Blom Oskar The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 198
Win % 10.1%
Top 3 % 43.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+105.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1700 SEK
Recent Avg 3500 SEK
Change 105.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.30,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 52 Races · 0.31,5 s/km · avg pl 5.62 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 11.1% win · 11.1% top 3
Voltstart 39 Races · 7.7% win · 11.5% top 3 · 0.31,1 s/km
#2

MITT HJÄRTAS HERO

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.4
Overall Avg Placement 4.24
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 22
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 2
Top 3 10

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.28,8 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend +1.2s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.28,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.26,7 s/km · Avg 0.29,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 5.0
Avg km-time 0.30,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Frick Katrin K The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 171
Win % 8.2%
Top 3 % 33.9%

Driver Stats: Frick Katrin K The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 173
Win % 5.8%
Top 3 % 27.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+134.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 2083 SEK
Recent Avg 4883 SEK
Change 134.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 12 Races · 0.0% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.29,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 26 Races · 0.29,6 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.29,9 s/km · avg pl 3.33 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races · 0.28,2 s/km · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 17 Races · 11.1% win · 55.6% top 3
Voltstart 22 Races · 6.2% win · 31.2% top 3 · 0.32,8 s/km
#3

VEJMO KUNGEN

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.71
Overall Avg Placement 4.1
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 19
Avg Placement 3.95
Wins 1
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.00,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.29,7 s/km
vs Best +29.0s — Well below best
Trend -1.2s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.29,0 s/km · Avg 0.30,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.00,7 s/km · Avg 0.28,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.29,3 s/km · Avg 0.31,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 5 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 2.67
Avg km-time 0.33,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Alsén Olle The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 155
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 46.5%

Driver Stats: Alsén Olle The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 174
Win % 13.2%
Top 3 % 42.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-78.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 20280 SEK
Recent Avg 4360 SEK
Change -78.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.29,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.29,1 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 25 Races · 0.32,4 s/km · avg pl 4.35 ≈ same
Front only 10 Races · 0.30,2 s/km · avg pl 3.57 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · 0.29,1 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 6 Races · 25.0% win · 25.0% top 3
Voltstart 35 Races · 8.0% win · 48.0% top 3 · 0.30,9 s/km
#4

SILLRE MEJA

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.2
Overall Avg Placement 4.7
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 24
Avg Placement 4.96
Wins 2
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.27,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.29,5 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend -2.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (5 Races) Best 0.28,4 s/km · Avg 0.29,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (21 Races) Best 0.27,4 s/km · Avg 0.31,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.29,3 s/km · Avg 0.29,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 6 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 14
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 44.4%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.31,5 s/km

Trainer Stats: Reiser Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 126
Win % 4.0%
Top 3 % 25.4%

Driver Stats: Lilius Marcus The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 18.2%
Top 3 % 54.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-28.6%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 9257 SEK
Recent Avg 6612 SEK
Change -28.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 0.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.29,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.31,7 s/km · avg pl 5.22 ↑ worse
Front only 17 Races · 0.30,6 s/km · avg pl 3.86 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 16 Races · 0.0% win · 38.5% top 3
Voltstart 37 Races · 8.3% win · 29.2% top 3 · 0.32,5 s/km
#5

ENGSBRO KVICKEN

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 8 7 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.5
Overall Avg Placement 4.55
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 45
Avg Placement 4.58
Wins 2
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.02,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.30,0 s/km
vs Best +27.6s — Well below best
Trend -1.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (3 Races) Best 0.27,1 s/km · Avg 0.28,2 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (30 Races) Best 0.02,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (6 Races) Best 0.28,6 s/km · Avg 0.30,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 37
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 42.9%
Avg Placement 4.14
Avg km-time 0.27,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Kvick Mats b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 160
Win % 6.2%
Top 3 % 40.6%

Driver Stats: Svedlund Billy The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 153
Win % 6.5%
Top 3 % 28.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+62.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 2680 SEK
Recent Avg 4360 SEK
Change 62.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 10 Races · 0.0% win · 16.7% top 3 · 0.29,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 107 Races · 0.30,1 s/km · avg pl 4.59 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · 0.29,0 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Back only 5 Races · 0.31,1 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 4.67 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 41 Races · 0.0% win · 41.7% top 3
Voltstart 79 Races · 4.4% win · 31.1% top 3 · 0.29,5 s/km
#6

PELLPERS MÅRTEN

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 3 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.57
Overall Avg Placement 4.12
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 32
Avg Placement 4.62
Wins 1
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.27,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.31,2 s/km
vs Best +3.4s — Well below best
Trend -2.7s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.30,4 s/km · Avg 0.30,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.27,8 s/km · Avg 0.31,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.32,5 s/km · Avg 0.32,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 27
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 40.0%
Avg Placement 3.8
Avg km-time 0.35,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Ess Madelen b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 115
Win % 5.2%
Top 3 % 27.8%

Driver Stats: Åberg Jan-Olov The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 191
Win % 15.2%
Top 3 % 48.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-36.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 20400 SEK
Recent Avg 13000 SEK
Change -36.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 72 Races · 0.31,9 s/km · avg pl 4.12 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 48 Races · 6.7% win · 46.7% top 3
Voltstart 28 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.33,4 s/km
#7

PYSEIDON

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 2.72
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 11
Avg Placement 2.82
Wins 3
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.01,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.30,7 s/km
vs Best +29.3s — Well below best
Trend -1.7s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.01,4 s/km · Avg 0.27,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (5 Races) Best 0.29,3 s/km · Avg 0.30,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.25
Avg km-time 0.31,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Torstemo Niclas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 176
Win % 16.5%
Top 3 % 56.2%

Driver Stats: Pettersson Tomas The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 10.0%
Top 3 % 37.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-2.0%)
Older Avg 15000 SEK
Recent Avg 14700 SEK
Change -2.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.29,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.30,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.29,3 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 26 Races · 0.31,2 s/km · avg pl 2.82 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races · 0.29,3 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 6 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 25 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.29,3 s/km
#8

G.G.XTREM

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 4 1 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.12
Overall Avg Placement 2.82
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 3.14
Wins 1
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.29,7 s/km
vs Best +3.1s — Well below best
Trend -4.0s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.30,0 s/km · Avg 0.31,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.26,6 s/km · Avg 0.29,0 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.45,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Brunlöf Olov b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 10.2%
Top 3 % 44.6%

Driver Stats: Plassen Fredrik The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 199
Win % 18.1%
Top 3 % 46.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+133.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 25500 SEK
Recent Avg 59500 SEK
Change 133.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.28,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.26,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.26,6 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 11 Races · 0.29,7 s/km · avg pl 2.82 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 5 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 28.6% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.35,0 s/km
#9

TROLLBALDER

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.4
Overall Avg Placement 3.91
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 4.17
Wins 4
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.28,6 s/km
vs Best +2.0s — Well below best
Trend +0.7s over last 9 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.26,6 s/km · Avg 0.28,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.27,7 s/km · Avg 0.29,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.5
Avg km-time 0.30,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Wall Simon b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 46
Win % 47.8%
Top 3 % 73.9%

Driver Stats: Djuse Mats E The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 225
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 57.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-64.6%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 19750 SEK
Recent Avg 7000 SEK
Change -64.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.30,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,7 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 23 Races · 0.30,0 s/km · avg pl 4.06 ≈ same
Front only 6 Races · 0.27,1 s/km · avg pl 2.75 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 12 Races · 12.5% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 22 Races · 28.6% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.33,0 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even