Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Bollnäs
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-03 12:46
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (10)

#1

GANGSI

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.25
Overall Avg Placement 4.47
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 43
Avg Placement 4.42
Wins 2
Top 3 16

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.25,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,8 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (14 Races) Best 0.26,2 s/km · Avg 0.27,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (33 Races) Best 0.25,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (7 Races) Best 0.28,6 s/km · Avg 0.30,0 s/km
⚠ Excluded 7 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 43
Win % 7.7%
Top 3 % 46.2%
Avg Placement 4.12
Avg km-time 0.31,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Åberg Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 155
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 43.9%

Driver Stats: Stark Johanna The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 189
Win % 4.8%
Top 3 % 25.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-59.6%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 4850 SEK
Recent Avg 1960 SEK
Change -59.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.29,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 112 Races · 0.28,9 s/km · avg pl 4.49 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · 0.27,2 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · 0.32,9 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 32 Races · 0.0% win · 37.5% top 3
Voltstart 87 Races · 4.9% win · 32.8% top 3 · 0.29,8 s/km
#2

HYNDLAS KRUMELUR

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.2
Overall Avg Placement 4.19
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 36
Avg Placement 4.14
Wins 3
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.28,1 s/km
vs Best +2.0s — Well below best
Trend -0.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.26,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (19 Races) Best 0.26,1 s/km · Avg 0.28,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (5 Races) Best 0.28,0 s/km · Avg 0.29,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 9 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 16
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 10.0%
Avg Placement 4.7
Avg km-time 0.30,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Palmqvist Gunnel b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 166
Win % 5.4%
Top 3 % 27.7%

Driver Stats: Ohlsson Ulf The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 210
Win % 14.3%
Top 3 % 42.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-36.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 5000 SEK
Recent Avg 3167 SEK
Change -36.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.27,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 63 Races · 0.30,7 s/km · avg pl 4.19 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 25 Races · 0.27,9 s/km · avg pl 4.07 ≈ same
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 40 Races · 4.2% win · 33.3% top 3
Voltstart 55 Races · 9.1% win · 42.4% top 3 · 0.31,3 s/km
#3

TEKNOPYS

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.33
Overall Avg Placement 3.39
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 27
Avg Placement 3.19
Wins 6
Top 3 16

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.28,2 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
Trend -0.4s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (14 Races) Best 0.26,0 s/km · Avg 0.29,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.28,6 s/km · Avg 0.29,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 5 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 14.3%
Top 3 % 85.7%
Avg Placement 2.57
Avg km-time 0.30,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Eriksson Hans E b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 72
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 47.2%

Driver Stats: Olsen Jan Ove The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 179
Win % 11.2%
Top 3 % 38.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-18.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 4500 SEK
Recent Avg 3667 SEK
Change -18.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.27,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 37 Races · 0.29,9 s/km · avg pl 3.19 ≈ same
Front only 10 Races · 0.28,5 s/km · avg pl 3.89 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races · 0.28,6 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 7.7% win · 46.2% top 3
Voltstart 37 Races · 24.0% win · 64.0% top 3 · 0.32,3 s/km
#4

NORDPRINS

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 5 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.68
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 27
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 5
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.27,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.28,8 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.5s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (11 Races) Best 0.27,3 s/km · Avg 0.28,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.29,0 s/km · Avg 0.29,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 4.33
Avg km-time 0.31,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 130
Win % 23.8%
Top 3 % 59.2%

Driver Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 189
Win % 24.3%
Top 3 % 51.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-35.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 20483 SEK
Recent Avg 13217 SEK
Change -35.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 16.7% top 3 · 0.29,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 4 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.29,4 s/km · avg pl 3.92 ≈ same
Front only 12 Races · 0.30,7 s/km · avg pl 3.08 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 28.6% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 30 Races · 8.7% win · 52.2% top 3 · 0.32,1 s/km
#5

ELLBERT

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.57
Overall Avg Placement 3.98
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 35
Avg Placement 4.03
Wins 5
Top 3 16

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.02,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,7 s/km
vs Best +25.1s — Well below best
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.29,3 s/km · Avg 0.29,3 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.02,6 s/km · Avg 0.26,4 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.26,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.17

Trainer Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 130
Win % 23.8%
Top 3 % 59.2%

Driver Stats: Djuse Mats E The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 225
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 57.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-32.9%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 10414 SEK
Recent Avg 6987 SEK
Change -32.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 10.0% win · 20.0% top 3 · 0.27,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 53 Races · 0.29,0 s/km · avg pl 3.65 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.27,7 s/km · avg pl 5.67 ↑ worse
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 35 Races · 12.5% win · 41.7% top 3
Voltstart 29 Races · 17.4% win · 47.8% top 3 · 0.27,4 s/km
#6

FRIVOLL FAKSEN (NO)

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 5 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.0
Overall Avg Placement 4.3
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 38
Avg Placement 4.26
Wins 4
Top 3 16

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.00,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,9 s/km
vs Best +27.8s — Well below best
Trend -1.0s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (3 Races) Best 0.29,4 s/km · Avg 0.29,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (19 Races) Best 0.00,1 s/km · Avg 0.25,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 5 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0
Avg km-time 0.36,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Leif b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 178
Win % 6.2%
Top 3 % 29.2%

Driver Stats: Pettersson Tomas The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 10.0%
Top 3 % 37.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+25.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 9980 SEK
Recent Avg 12480 SEK
Change 25.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.27,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.27,0 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 23 Races · 0.31,3 s/km · avg pl 3.61 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 28 Races · 0.28,4 s/km · avg pl 4.76 ↑ worse
Fully bare 9 Races · 0.28,1 s/km · avg pl 4.43 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 31 Races · 8.7% win · 34.8% top 3
Voltstart 33 Races · 11.1% win · 44.4% top 3 · 0.28,3 s/km
#7

BACKHAMMER

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.14
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 28
Avg Placement 3.18
Wins 9
Top 3 18

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.24,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,1 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend -1.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (6 Races) Best 0.25,1 s/km · Avg 0.27,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.24,7 s/km · Avg 0.27,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.27,9 s/km · Avg 0.27,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 6 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.75
Avg km-time 0.30,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 130
Win % 23.8%
Top 3 % 59.2%

Driver Stats: Persson Emelinda The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 54
Win % 18.5%
Top 3 % 44.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.28,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.29,5 s/km · avg pl 3.57 ↑ worse
Front only 4 Races · 0.29,1 s/km · avg pl 5.33 ↑ worse
Back only 22 Races · 0.27,5 s/km · avg pl 2.35 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races · 0.26,1 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 25 Races · 28.6% win · 78.6% top 3
Voltstart 40 Races · 31.0% win · 58.6% top 3 · 0.29,7 s/km
#8

SKEIE BALDER (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 3 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.57
Overall Avg Placement 2.9
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 21
Avg Placement 2.81
Wins 7
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.25,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.26,6 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend -1.0s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.25,2 s/km · Avg 0.26,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.25,4 s/km · Avg 0.27,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.26,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 130
Win % 23.8%
Top 3 % 59.2%

Driver Stats: Lilius Marcus The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 18.2%
Top 3 % 54.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-77.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 32000 SEK
Recent Avg 7100 SEK
Change -77.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.25,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.25,5 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.29,8 s/km · avg pl 4.8 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 27 Races · 0.27,0 s/km · avg pl 2.52 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 42.9% win · 64.3% top 3
Voltstart 21 Races · 23.5% win · 64.7% top 3 · 0.28,3 s/km
#9

RE FINANS

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.1
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 14
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 3
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.26,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.29,7 s/km
vs Best +3.6s — Well below best
Trend -1.7s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.26,1 s/km · Avg 0.26,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.27,6 s/km · Avg 0.30,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.5
Avg km-time 0.40,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Bergstedt Maria b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 3
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 33.3%

Driver Stats: Björk Jenny A The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 178
Win % 5.6%
Top 3 % 29.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-92.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 20750 SEK
Recent Avg 1500 SEK
Change -92.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.26,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 23 Races · 0.30,3 s/km · avg pl 2.53 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 4 Races · avg pl 2.75 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 6.7% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 50.0% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.33,7 s/km
#10

SAGA KIRO

🐎🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.45
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 25
Avg Placement 3.4
Wins 7
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.24,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.29,2 s/km
vs Best +4.7s — Well below best
Trend -3.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (16 Races) Best 0.24,5 s/km · Avg 0.30,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.30,4 s/km · Avg 0.30,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.31,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Wall Simon b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 46
Win % 47.8%
Top 3 % 73.9%

Driver Stats: Wall Simon The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 1
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+825.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1500 SEK
Recent Avg 13875 SEK
Change 825.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 42 Races · 0.31,2 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.32,4 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Back only 3 Races · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 17 Races · 0.26,0 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 33.3% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 52 Races · 28.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.32,2 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even