Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Åby
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-03 18:14
Distance 1640 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (12)

#1

GLOBAL DELIGHTFUL

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 6 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.29
Overall Avg Placement 4.15
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 11
Avg Placement 3.64
Wins 3
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.17,3 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
Trend -1.0s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km · Avg 0.17,3 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.5
Avg km-time 0.18,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Svensson Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 166
Win % 13.3%
Top 3 % 41.0%

Driver Stats: Knutsson Anton The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 170
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 42.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-58.6%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 9250 SEK
Recent Avg 3825 SEK
Change -58.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 4.12 ≈ same
Front only 10 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 4.17 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 4 Races · avg pl 4.25 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 30 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 16.7% win · 16.7% top 3 · 0.17,3 s/km
#2

TED TONKS

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.4
Overall Avg Placement 4.58
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 13
Avg Placement 4.23
Wins 0
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend -1.6s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km · Avg 0.14,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.16,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Pettersson Stefan b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 161
Win % 8.7%
Top 3 % 42.9%

Driver Stats: Malmrot Viktor The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 155
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 36.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-5.2%)
Older Avg 3833 SEK
Recent Avg 3633 SEK
Change -5.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.17,3 s/km · avg pl 4.12 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 20 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 33 Races · 0.0% win · 30.4% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 0.0% win · 62.5% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#3

WIZER (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 2.25
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 1
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 0
Top 3 0

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,2 s/km
vs Best +0.1s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,1 s/km · Avg 0.16,2 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Dalborg Thomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 182
Win % 24.2%
Top 3 % 57.7%

Driver Stats: Sundgren Victor S The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 186
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 47.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-71.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 9132 SEK
Recent Avg 2576 SEK
Change -71.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both)
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 10 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
#4

MASTER NOARK* (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.86
Overall Avg Placement 4.33
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 4.38
Wins 1
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,5 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Raab Jan-Arne b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 73
Win % 8.2%
Top 3 % 32.9%

Driver Stats: Mogset Guro The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 15
Win % 53.3%
Top 3 % 73.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+11.6%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5499 SEK
Recent Avg 6135 SEK
Change 11.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 14.3% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.16,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both)
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 8.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 14 Races · 18.2% win · 36.4% top 3
Voltstart 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,5 s/km
#5

QUEEN GOLD

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 5 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.67
Overall Avg Placement 4.82
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 3.5
Wins 0
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.17,0 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.17,0 s/km · Avg 0.17,0 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Eskilsson Malin b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 82
Win % 6.1%
Top 3 % 24.4%

Driver Stats: Eskilsson Hilda The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 76
Win % 5.3%
Top 3 % 22.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+55.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3300 SEK
Recent Avg 5133 SEK
Change 55.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.17,0 s/km · avg pl 4.83 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · avg pl 5.67 ↑ worse
Fully bare 19 Races · avg pl 4.62 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 29 Races · 5.0% win · 25.0% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,0 s/km
#6

ALL IN CASH

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.75
Overall Avg Placement 4.68
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 9
Avg Placement 4.78
Wins 1
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,9 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.4s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 5.25
Avg km-time 0.17,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Olofsson Elisabeth b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 179
Win % 5.0%
Top 3 % 21.8%

Driver Stats: Brolin Elin The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 40
Win % 10.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+34.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3200 SEK
Recent Avg 4300 SEK
Change 34.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 12.5% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 46 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 4.85 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 2.5 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 35 Races · 10.0% win · 26.7% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.18,7 s/km
#7

FAST FOOD

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 7 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.14
Overall Avg Placement 4.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 1
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 0
Top 3 1

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.3s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (11 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.16,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km · Avg 0.15,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 11.1%
Top 3 % 55.6%
Avg Placement 3.89
Avg km-time 0.18,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Järpedal Lars b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 179
Win % 12.3%
Top 3 % 43.0%

Driver Stats: Sjölander Larsson Maja The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 134
Win % 8.2%
Top 3 % 37.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-41.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 13060 SEK
Recent Avg 7642 SEK
Change -41.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 14.3% top 3 · 0.16,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 3.88 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 10 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 4.22 ≈ same
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 7.1% win · 28.6% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 23.1% win · 61.5% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#8

SOMEBODYNEEDSYOU

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 1 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.25
Overall Avg Placement 4.25
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 2
Avg Placement 3.5
Wins 1
Top 3 1

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,2 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.9s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.0
Avg km-time 0.16,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Fyhr Linda b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 144
Win % 9.7%
Top 3 % 36.8%

Driver Stats: Reldén Lowe The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 38
Win % 5.3%
Top 3 % 26.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+2.6%)
Older Avg 5750 SEK
Recent Avg 5900 SEK
Change 2.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 13 Races · 0.16,5 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 24 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 4.23 ≈ same
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 10.0% win · 30.0% top 3
Voltstart 19 Races · 20.0% win · 30.0% top 3 · 0.16,6 s/km
#9

KEJSARINNAN SISU

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.67
Overall Avg Placement 4.16
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 3.33
Wins 1
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend -2.0s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.17,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.75
Avg km-time 0.15,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Svensson Lennart b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 164
Win % 5.5%
Top 3 % 29.3%

Driver Stats: Cordeau Julian The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 190
Win % 24.7%
Top 3 % 54.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+5.7%)
Older Avg 4700 SEK
Recent Avg 4967 SEK
Change 5.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 25.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.18,1 s/km · avg pl 4.6 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 4 Races · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 28 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 3.85 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 32 Races · 10.0% win · 30.0% top 3
Voltstart 14 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
#10

VÄSTERBO MARBRE

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.43
Overall Avg Placement 4.83
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 16
Avg Placement 5.0
Wins 0
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,8 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend -1.5s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.15,7 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (22 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,4 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.17,1 s/km · Avg 0.17,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 22
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 9.1%
Avg Placement 5.82
Avg km-time 0.17,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Aurell Laursen Katarina The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 158
Win % 10.1%
Top 3 % 37.3%

Driver Stats: Laursen Saga The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 180
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 51.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+65.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 2920 SEK
Recent Avg 4833 SEK
Change 65.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 45 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 5.12 ≈ same
Front only 29 Races · 0.17,6 s/km · avg pl 4.1 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 27 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 5.25 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 67 Races · 4.3% win · 26.1% top 3
Voltstart 38 Races · 5.0% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.17,6 s/km
#11

CLEAN TABLE

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 2.13
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 2.0
Wins 4
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Well below best
Trend -1.9s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km · Avg 0.14,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.14,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 2.5
Avg km-time 0.16,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Karlsson Wilma The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 169
Win % 10.7%
Top 3 % 36.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-74.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 29000 SEK
Recent Avg 7300 SEK
Change -74.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 17 Races · 0.15,4 s/km · avg pl 1.83 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.16,3 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↑ worse
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 44.4% win · 77.8% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 50.0% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.16,7 s/km
#12

FOR YOU ROC (IT)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 3 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 2.8
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 1
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 0
Top 3 0

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.16,0 s/km
vs Best +1.0s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.4s over last 6 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km · Avg 0.16,0 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg km-time 0.16,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Eriksson Christoffer The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 26.2%
Top 3 % 59.0%

Driver Stats: Flink Aleksi The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 164
Win % 8.5%
Top 3 % 36.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+142.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 2833 SEK
Recent Avg 6875 SEK
Change 142.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both)
Front only 7 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Voltstart 7 Races · 25.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,0 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even