Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Örebro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-03 16:53
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (6)

#1

EVERT PALEMA

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.29
Overall Avg Placement 3.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 3
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.17,2 s/km
vs Best +0.7s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.17,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.0

Trainer Stats: Crebas Hans The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 197
Win % 20.8%
Top 3 % 54.3%

Driver Stats: Jakobsson Magnus The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 196
Win % 12.8%
Top 3 % 45.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-72.4%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 52500 SEK
Recent Avg 14500 SEK
Change -72.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,9 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 2.57 ↓ better
Front only 2 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 16.7% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
#2

OSKEN

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 1 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.62
Overall Avg Placement 3.77
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 13
Avg Placement 3.54
Wins 2
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.15,7 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
Trend -2.5s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.13,5 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 13
Win % 22.2%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 4.78
Avg km-time 0.20,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Sevon Henrik b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 181
Win % 11.6%
Top 3 % 34.8%

Driver Stats: Karlsson Petter The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 196
Win % 10.7%
Top 3 % 40.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+35.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 23500 SEK
Recent Avg 31833 SEK
Change 35.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.14,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 23 Races · 0.15,6 s/km · avg pl 3.9 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races · 0.14,6 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 4.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 16 Races · 7.1% win · 21.4% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.18,1 s/km
#1

MAX HÅLERYD

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 3 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.6
Overall Avg Placement 4.0
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 23
Avg Placement 3.61
Wins 5
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,9 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend +0.6s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.17,5 s/km · Avg 0.17,5 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (14 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.17
Avg km-time 0.16,5 s/km

Trainer Stats: Partanen Juhani The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 151
Win % 11.3%
Top 3 % 32.5%

Driver Stats: Partanen Juhani The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 137
Win % 4.4%
Top 3 % 24.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-12.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 4400 SEK
Recent Avg 3857 SEK
Change -12.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 14 Races · 11.1% win · 22.2% top 3 · 0.16,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 19 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better
Fully bare 35 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 3.69 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 36 Races · 8.7% win · 39.1% top 3
Voltstart 29 Races · 25.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
#2

KENTUCKY COLONEL (US)

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.83
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 3
Avg Placement 4.67
Wins 0
Top 3 1

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.13,6 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.13,6 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.13,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Redén Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 35.3%
Top 3 % 72.2%

Driver Stats: Skoglund Rikard N The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 213
Win % 22.1%
Top 3 % 49.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+52.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5000 SEK
Recent Avg 7625 SEK
Change 52.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.13,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 2 Races · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Front only 3 Races · 0.13,6 s/km · avg pl 4.5 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 9 Races · 0.0% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.13,6 s/km
#1

APPASSO

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 3 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.83
Overall Avg Placement 3.79
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 40
Avg Placement 3.98
Wins 7
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.14,9 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.9s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.18,1 s/km · Avg 0.18,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (10 Races) Best 0.13,7 s/km · Avg 0.14,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (5 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 35
Win % 19.2%
Top 3 % 30.8%
Avg Placement 4.15
Avg km-time 0.16,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lindblom Åke The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 164
Win % 12.8%
Top 3 % 47.6%

Driver Stats: Lindblom Åke The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 42.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-48.4%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 17133 SEK
Recent Avg 8833 SEK
Change -48.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 28 Races · 0.17,0 s/km · avg pl 3.75 ≈ same
Front only 9 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ↑ worse
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 51 Races · 0.14,7 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 71 Races · 17.0% win · 41.5% top 3
Voltstart 22 Races · 33.3% win · 38.9% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
#2

DARK ROADSTER

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 5 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.14
Overall Avg Placement 3.31
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 58
Avg Placement 3.64
Wins 8
Top 3 31

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.11,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.14,1 s/km
vs Best +3.0s — Well below best
Trend +1.3s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (8 Races) Best 0.11,1 s/km · Avg 0.12,5 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (21 Races) Best 0.12,3 s/km · Avg 0.14,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 75.0%
Avg Placement 2.88

Trainer Stats: Sjöberg Emma-Sara b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 232
Win % 22.0%
Top 3 % 56.0%

Driver Stats: Riesterer Ida The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 198
Win % 8.6%
Top 3 % 35.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+44.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4825 SEK
Recent Avg 6962 SEK
Change 44.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 84 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 3.22 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 45 Races · 0.12,7 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ↑ worse
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 2.33 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 99 Races · 24.7% win · 59.6% top 3
Voltstart 40 Races · 21.4% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.14,8 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even