Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Örebro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-03 18:00
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (11)

#2

LEVELS

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 6.0
Overall Avg Placement 5.17
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 24
Avg Placement 5.17
Wins 1
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,9 s/km
vs Best +2.3s — Well below best
Trend +1.8s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (16 Races) Best 0.16,0 s/km · Avg 0.18,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.20,1 s/km · Avg 0.20,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 15
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 16.7%
Avg Placement 4.67
Avg km-time 0.21,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dalegård Elin b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 5.8%
Top 3 % 21.0%

Driver Stats: Danielsson Benny The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 156
Win % 12.2%
Top 3 % 41.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-36.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 3133 SEK
Recent Avg 2000 SEK
Change -36.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.18,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 46 Races · 0.18,2 s/km · avg pl 5.17 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 25 Races · 0.0% win · 15.4% top 3
Voltstart 26 Races · 5.9% win · 17.6% top 3 · 0.19,1 s/km
#3

LEONORA

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.83
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 3.82
Wins 1
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,4 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -0.9s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (11 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.5
Avg km-time 0.16,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Törnqvist Peter b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 162
Win % 3.7%
Top 3 % 26.5%

Driver Stats: Törnqvist Peter The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 187
Win % 6.4%
Top 3 % 32.6%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-40.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 7400 SEK
Recent Avg 4417 SEK
Change -40.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 10 Races · 0.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 18 Races · 0.18,4 s/km · avg pl 3.82 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Back only 2 Races · 0.18,0 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.16,5 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 15 Races · 16.7% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 19 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.19,2 s/km
#1

IN THELLIGENS

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.2
Overall Avg Placement 4.05
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 19
Avg Placement 4.32
Wins 2
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.6s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 16
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.75
Avg km-time 0.17,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Svensson Stefan b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 93
Win % 8.6%
Top 3 % 25.8%

Driver Stats: Salo Harri The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 11
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-52.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 10250 SEK
Recent Avg 4900 SEK
Change -52.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 26 Races · 0.17,6 s/km · avg pl 4.1 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.17,0 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 20.0% win · 60.0% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 0.0% win · 14.3% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#2

VÄSTERBO PENTAX

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.33
Overall Avg Placement 3.78
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 23
Avg Placement 3.61
Wins 2
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,6 s/km
vs Best +2.6s — Well below best
Trend -1.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.14,0 s/km · Avg 0.17,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km · Avg 0.17,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.20,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Widerdal Anders b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 140
Win % 6.4%
Top 3 % 30.0%

Driver Stats: Ottosson Elsa The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 72
Win % 11.1%
Top 3 % 36.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-87.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 11725 SEK
Recent Avg 1500 SEK
Change -87.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 28 Races · 0.17,8 s/km · avg pl 4.06 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 5 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse
Fully bare 22 Races · 0.15,3 s/km · avg pl 3.21 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 32 Races · 5.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 27 Races · 8.3% win · 41.7% top 3 · 0.18,2 s/km
#3

JOHN FILIP

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.6
Overall Avg Placement 4.3
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 28
Avg Placement 4.25
Wins 4
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,6 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.3s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (22 Races) Best 0.15,5 s/km · Avg 0.17,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 39
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.25
Avg km-time 0.18,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dahlgren Klara b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 47
Win % 2.1%
Top 3 % 14.9%

Driver Stats: Hultberg Oscar The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 62
Win % 8.1%
Top 3 % 37.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-51.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 6280 SEK
Recent Avg 3033 SEK
Change -51.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.17,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 35 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 4.75 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 2 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 4.5 ≈ same
Fully bare 10 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 2.71 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 24 Races · 14.3% win · 35.7% top 3
Voltstart 27 Races · 10.5% win · 21.1% top 3 · 0.18,4 s/km
#4

TIMOTEJS NINA

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 3 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.86
Overall Avg Placement 3.85
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 16
Avg Placement 3.5
Wins 3
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.15,7 s/km
vs Best +0.4s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 4.33

Trainer Stats: Denneman Johannes b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 181
Win % 21.5%
Top 3 % 49.2%

Driver Stats: Denneman Jennifer The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 27
Win % 7.4%
Top 3 % 37.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+19.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4500 SEK
Recent Avg 5375 SEK
Change 19.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 40.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 16 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ≈ same
Front only 10 Races · 0.15,4 s/km · avg pl 3.62 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 17 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 16.7% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
#5

MOGAS JEPPE

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.94
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 27
Avg Placement 4.11
Wins 3
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,6 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.9s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.13,7 s/km · Avg 0.13,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Hellman Eva-Lena b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 157
Win % 6.4%
Top 3 % 29.9%

Driver Stats: Sedström Anna The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 183
Win % 8.7%
Top 3 % 26.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-24.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 12811 SEK
Recent Avg 9640 SEK
Change -24.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 0.0% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.14,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.14,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,5 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 36 Races · 0.17,1 s/km · avg pl 3.86 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 23 Races · 0.15,4 s/km · avg pl 4.07 ≈ same
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 34 Races · 15.0% win · 55.0% top 3
Voltstart 29 Races · 13.3% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.17,4 s/km
#6

GINGRAS

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.83
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 29
Avg Placement 3.62
Wins 5
Top 3 17

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.17,6 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.9s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.16,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.19,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Svanberg Lucas b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 47
Win % 8.5%
Top 3 % 34.0%

Driver Stats: Koka Shkelzen The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 146
Win % 9.6%
Top 3 % 30.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 49 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 3.88 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 2 Races · avg pl 4.5 ↑ worse
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 42 Races · 13.3% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 16.7% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.18,0 s/km
#7

PURE LANA

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.8
Overall Avg Placement 4.2
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 4.29
Wins 3
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.15,6 s/km
vs Best +0.5s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0
Avg km-time 0.15,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Karlsson Anna A b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 99
Win % 13.1%
Top 3 % 34.3%

Driver Stats: Vigholm Martin The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 27
Win % 11.1%
Top 3 % 37.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-42.0%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 3450 SEK
Recent Avg 2000 SEK
Change -42.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 17 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 4.3 ≈ same
Front only 9 Races · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 7 Races · 0.15,1 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 11.8% win · 41.2% top 3
Voltstart 7 Races · 66.7% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.17,3 s/km
#8

ALBA TÖLL

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 2 4 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.5
Overall Avg Placement 4.15
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 14
Avg Placement 4.86
Wins 0
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.17,3 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.8s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.17,0 s/km · Avg 0.17,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0
Avg km-time 0.18,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Nilsson Henrik b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 32
Win % 18.8%
Top 3 % 59.4%

Driver Stats: Smedeby Emma The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 189
Win % 10.1%
Top 3 % 32.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+82.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 8750 SEK
Recent Avg 16000 SEK
Change 82.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 4.33 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 2 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 10 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 4.17 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 0.0% win · 26.7% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 20.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.17,3 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even