Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Romme
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-04 18:14
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (8)

#1

KATINKA ZET

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 4 3 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.4
Overall Avg Placement 2.4
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 2.25
Wins 1
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.17,1 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,7 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.18,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: RedΓ©n Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 35.3%
Top 3 % 72.2%

Driver Stats: RedΓ©n Daniel The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 197
Win % 25.9%
Top 3 % 59.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-31.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 23000 SEK
Recent Avg 15833 SEK
Change -31.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 6 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 2.4 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 4 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#2

OUT OF RANGE

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 2 β€” 6 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.5
Overall Avg Placement 3.5
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 0
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,4 s/km
vs Best +0.5s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0
Avg km-time 0.20,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Elfving Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 20.3%
Top 3 % 56.1%

Driver Stats: Djuse Magnus A The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 19.1%
Top 3 % 50.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+0.1%)
Older Avg 16800 SEK
Recent Avg 16812 SEK
Change 0.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.16,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.16,4 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 6 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,6 s/km
#3

VERY BUSY

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 5 β€” 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.4
Overall Avg Placement 2.4
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 2.4
Wins 1
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.19,5 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.17,4 s/km Β· Avg 0.19,5 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: WΓ€jersten Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 171
Win % 32.2%
Top 3 % 68.4%

Driver Stats: Djuse Mats E The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 225
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 57.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+32.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 15500 SEK
Recent Avg 20500 SEK
Change 32.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 2.4 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 25.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.19,5 s/km
#4

PO TAY TOES

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 3 1 1 β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.67
Overall Avg Placement 1.67
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 3
Avg Placement 1.67
Wins 2
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.17,8 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,8 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg km-time 0.19,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: RΓΆcklinger BjΓΆrn The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 189
Win % 25.4%
Top 3 % 62.4%

Driver Stats: Plassen Fredrik The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 199
Win % 18.1%
Top 3 % 46.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK)
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,5 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 3 Races · 0.16,5 s/km · avg pl 1.67 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 3 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,8 s/km
#5

COURAGE D'INVERNE

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 8 6 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.67
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 4.2
Wins 2
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.18,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.18,9 s/km
vs Best +0.1s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.18,7 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Kylin Blom Oskar The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 202
Win % 13.4%
Top 3 % 43.1%

Driver Stats: Kylin Blom Oskar The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 198
Win % 10.1%
Top 3 % 43.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-86.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 40000 SEK
Recent Avg 5333 SEK
Change -86.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.18,7 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 25.0% win · 25.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.18,9 s/km
#6

ALOHA

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 7 4 2 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.25
Overall Avg Placement 4.33
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 9
Avg Placement 4.33
Wins 2
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,9 s/km
vs Best +0.1s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0

Trainer Stats: WΓ€jersten Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 171
Win % 32.2%
Top 3 % 68.4%

Driver Stats: WΓ€jersten Daniel The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 245
Win % 33.5%
Top 3 % 67.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-56.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 23500 SEK
Recent Avg 10300 SEK
Change -56.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 4.12 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 2 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 8 Races · 0.0% win · 16.7% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 66.7% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
#7

VANCOUVER TILE

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 4 1 2 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.33
Overall Avg Placement 2.33
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 2.0
Wins 1
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.17,0 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,0 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 4.0

Trainer Stats: Goop BjΓΆrn The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 201
Win % 21.4%
Top 3 % 55.2%

Driver Stats: Linderoth Per The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 186
Win % 8.1%
Top 3 % 38.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+72.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 21667 SEK
Recent Avg 37333 SEK
Change 72.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK)
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 1 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Front only 2 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 2.33 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 5 Races · 25.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,0 s/km
#8

KODIAK ZET

🐎🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 1 1 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.2
Overall Avg Placement 1.2
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 1.2
Wins 4
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.15,1 s/km
vs Best +0.1s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.15,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0
Avg km-time 0.15,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: RedΓ©n Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 35.3%
Top 3 % 72.2%

Driver Stats: KihlstrΓΆm Γ–rjan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 221
Win % 22.6%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+111.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 45000 SEK
Recent Avg 95000 SEK
Change 111.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK)
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 5 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 1.2 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 5 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,1 s/km

πŸ“Š Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even