Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Skive
Country DK
Date & Time 2026-09-04 15:45
Distance 2000 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (8)

#1

KRYDS VED STØJBERG

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 1 β€” β€” β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.63
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 2
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.19,3 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.4s over last 9 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.18,1 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.17,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.19,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 21
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.2
Avg km-time 0.20,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Christensen Lasse The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 56
Win % 17.9%
Top 3 % 46.4%

Driver Stats: Christensen Lasse The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 43
Win % 7.0%
Top 3 % 20.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.18,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 25 Races · 0.19,1 s/km · avg pl 3.69 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races
Back only 7 Races · 0.20,4 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ↓ better
Fully bare 4 Races · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 27 Races · 7.7% win · 38.5% top 3
Voltstart 12 Races · 16.7% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.19,6 s/km
#2

KALINA MAGIC

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” β€” 4 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.2
Overall Avg Placement 3.4
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 3.3
Wins 2
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.18,6 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.3s over last 8 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.17,3 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,6 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 2.5

Trainer Stats: Pedersen Anders The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 181
Win % 19.9%
Top 3 % 54.1%

Driver Stats: Pedersen Jonas Urth The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 22
Win % 27.3%
Top 3 % 59.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-3.1%)
Older Avg 2000 SEK
Recent Avg 1938 SEK
Change -3.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 14.3% top 3 · 0.18,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.18,6 s/km · avg pl 3.4 ≈ same
Front only 11 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 2.83 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare 6 Races · 0.19,0 s/km · avg pl 4.25 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 25.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 0.0% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
#3

LUNA SOTTO

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 1 3 2 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.2
Overall Avg Placement 2.88
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 2.88
Wins 2
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.18,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.19,0 s/km
vs Best +0.6s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.8s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.18,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.18,4 s/km Β· Avg 0.19,2 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.18,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Juul Kristian The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 181
Win % 13.3%
Top 3 % 40.3%

Driver Stats: Juul Kristian The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 188
Win % 18.1%
Top 3 % 44.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+141.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1750 SEK
Recent Avg 4233 SEK
Change 141.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.18,8 s/km · avg pl 2.57 ↓ better
Front only 2 Races · 0.18,6 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 40.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.19,0 s/km
#4

MANIFEELLIKEAWOMAN

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 1 β€” β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.4
Overall Avg Placement 1.4
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 1.4
Wins 4
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.19,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.19,5 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.19,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.19,5 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 66.7%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.67

Trainer Stats: Rudbeck Peter The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 214
Win % 34.6%
Top 3 % 66.4%

Driver Stats: JΓΈrgensen Rolf The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 143
Win % 39.2%
Top 3 % 68.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-15.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 10000 SEK
Recent Avg 8417 SEK
Change -15.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 80.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.19,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.19,5 s/km · avg pl 1.4 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 7 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.19,5 s/km
#5

JARL LUND

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” β€” 3 β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.4
Overall Avg Placement 2.91
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 2
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +1.0s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.6s over last 6 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.16,7 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.18,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Juul Per The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 160
Win % 10.6%
Top 3 % 39.4%

Driver Stats: DamsgΓ₯rd Theo The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 200
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 48.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

No prize-money data available

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 16 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 2.91 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 9 Races · 33.3% win · 83.3% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 0.0% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#1

LARENNE HILL

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 4 β€” β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.6
Overall Avg Placement 3.8
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 3.7
Wins 0
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.22,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.22,7 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.22,7 s/km Β· Avg 0.22,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0

Trainer Stats: Vesterlund Lars The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 139
Win % 7.2%
Top 3 % 33.8%

Driver Stats: Kristiansen Dennis The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 195
Win % 19.5%
Top 3 % 51.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+15.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4750 SEK
Recent Avg 5500 SEK
Change 15.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 40.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · avg pl 4.5 ↑ worse
Front only 3 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Back only 7 Races · avg pl 4.33 ↑ worse
Fully bare 6 Races · avg pl 2.67 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 26 Races · 6.7% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.22,7 s/km
#2

TWINS IN A HARRY (SE)

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” β€” β€” β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.17
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 21
Avg Placement 3.05
Wins 6
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.17,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (10 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.17,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 25
Win % 30.8%
Top 3 % 76.9%
Avg Placement 2.54
Avg km-time 0.18,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dyhrberg Harald The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 152
Win % 23.7%
Top 3 % 56.6%

Driver Stats: Dyhrberg Harald The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 143
Win % 30.1%
Top 3 % 65.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

No prize-money data available

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 4 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only 1 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Back only 15 Races · 0.17,8 s/km · avg pl 3.62 ↑ worse
Fully bare 9 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 15.4% win · 53.8% top 3
Voltstart 20 Races · 36.4% win · 63.6% top 3 · 0.18,0 s/km
#3

FAMOUS DREAM

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 6 β€” 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.83
Overall Avg Placement 3.81
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 29
Avg Placement 3.72
Wins 3
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.18,2 s/km
vs Best +2.3s — Well below best
Trend -0.5s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.15,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.17,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.18,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 31
Win % 6.2%
Top 3 % 31.2%
Avg Placement 4.69
Avg km-time 0.18,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Ankerdal Flemming The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 111
Win % 12.6%
Top 3 % 45.9%

Driver Stats: Kristensen Ruben The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 185
Win % 13.0%
Top 3 % 38.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 14 Races · avg pl 4.62 ↓ better
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 8.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 51 Races · 13.3% win · 53.3% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.19,4 s/km

πŸ“Š Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even