Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Umåker
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-04 10:45
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (6)

#1

GRISLE KONGEN G.L. (NO)

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 5 1 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.0
Overall Avg Placement 2.86
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 24
Avg Placement 2.29
Wins 10
Top 3 19

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.24,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.26,6 s/km
vs Best +1.8s — Well below best
Trend -0.9s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (17 Races) Best 0.24,8 s/km · Avg 0.28,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.25,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 5 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 66.7%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.27,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dunder Robert The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 19.2%
Top 3 % 46.9%

Driver Stats: Dunder Robert The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 201
Win % 18.4%
Top 3 % 49.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-12.9%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 26600 SEK
Recent Avg 23167 SEK
Change -12.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.26,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.26,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.26,8 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.30,2 s/km · avg pl 2.66 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 5 Races · 0.26,1 s/km · avg pl 3.8 ↑ worse
Fully bare 1 Races · 0.24,8 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 14 Races · 25.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 27 Races · 34.8% win · 60.9% top 3 · 0.29,5 s/km
#2

PRINSESSAN STÖEN

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.33
Overall Avg Placement 2.88
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 22
Avg Placement 3.36
Wins 5
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.23,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.26,4 s/km
vs Best +2.5s — Well below best
Trend -0.4s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (7 Races) Best 0.23,9 s/km · Avg 0.26,5 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (11 Races) Best 0.24,8 s/km · Avg 0.27,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.29,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Jan-Olov The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 130
Win % 23.8%
Top 3 % 59.2%

Driver Stats: Lilius Marcus The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 18.2%
Top 3 % 54.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+192.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 8750 SEK
Recent Avg 25583 SEK
Change 192.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 10 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.26,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 16 Races · 0.29,2 s/km · avg pl 3.36 ↑ worse
Front only 20 Races · 0.27,5 s/km · avg pl 2.53 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races · 0.24,8 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 10 Races · 33.3% win · 55.6% top 3
Voltstart 31 Races · 30.4% win · 78.3% top 3 · 0.29,4 s/km
#3

MIRA KIRO

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.67
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 37
Avg Placement 3.3
Wins 8
Top 3 22

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.25,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,4 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend -0.8s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.26,2 s/km · Avg 0.28,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (20 Races) Best 0.25,0 s/km · Avg 0.27,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.29,8 s/km · Avg 0.29,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 10 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 18
Win % 15.4%
Top 3 % 46.2%
Avg Placement 4.23
Avg km-time 0.32,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Bjurman Jerker The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 156
Win % 14.1%
Top 3 % 50.6%

Driver Stats: Eriksson Sandra The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 216
Win % 29.6%
Top 3 % 70.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+162.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 13000 SEK
Recent Avg 34057 SEK
Change 162.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.29,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.26,2 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.25,0 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 35 Races · 0.29,8 s/km · avg pl 3.9 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · 0.28,1 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Back only 14 Races · 0.27,6 s/km · avg pl 3.09 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 14 Races · 0.0% win · 30.0% top 3
Voltstart 49 Races · 21.1% win · 55.3% top 3 · 0.30,6 s/km
#4

LIA LYKKE

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.75
Overall Avg Placement 3.03
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 26
Avg Placement 3.31
Wins 3
Top 3 17

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.01,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.28,5 s/km
vs Best +27.4s — Well below best
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.28,4 s/km · Avg 0.28,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.01,1 s/km · Avg 0.27,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.28,3 s/km · Avg 0.28,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 85.7%
Avg Placement 2.57
Avg km-time 0.33,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Gällerstedt Mats The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 180
Win % 11.1%
Top 3 % 45.6%

Driver Stats: Gällerstedt Mats The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 210
Win % 10.0%
Top 3 % 47.6%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+75.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6450 SEK
Recent Avg 11333 SEK
Change 75.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.28,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.27,7 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 23 Races · 0.30,9 s/km · avg pl 2.78 ≈ same
Front only 15 Races · 0.28,4 s/km · avg pl 3.42 ↑ worse
Back only 1 Races · 0.29,6 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 13 Races · 22.2% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 29 Races · 18.2% win · 72.7% top 3 · 0.29,1 s/km
#5

ÄNGSPUMA

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 6 2 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.5
Overall Avg Placement 3.3
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 35
Avg Placement 3.11
Wins 8
Top 3 22

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.24,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.25,9 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.4s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.24,8 s/km · Avg 0.25,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (16 Races) Best 0.25,1 s/km · Avg 0.26,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 10 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 60.0%
Avg Placement 3.2
Avg km-time 0.27,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Stenberg Petra b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 150
Win % 14.0%
Top 3 % 46.7%

Driver Stats: Östman John The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 7.8%
Top 3 % 34.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-12.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 13092 SEK
Recent Avg 11500 SEK
Change -12.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.26,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.26,0 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 36 Races · 0.28,2 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Front only 11 Races · 0.26,5 s/km · avg pl 3.89 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 26.7% win · 53.3% top 3
Voltstart 33 Races · 16.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.29,4 s/km
#6

GULI THEO

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 1 1 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.29
Overall Avg Placement 2.91
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 23
Avg Placement 3.04
Wins 7
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.01,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.27,9 s/km
vs Best +26.4s — Well below best
Trend -0.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.01,5 s/km · Avg 0.26,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (6 Races) Best 0.27,8 s/km · Avg 0.28,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 9
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.75
Avg km-time 0.25,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Johansson Stefan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 16.4%
Top 3 % 48.6%

Driver Stats: Johansson Stefan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 187
Win % 12.8%
Top 3 % 43.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+595.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 9250 SEK
Recent Avg 64375 SEK
Change 595.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.27,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.28,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.26,6 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 40 Races · 0.29,7 s/km · avg pl 2.91 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 13 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3
Voltstart 30 Races · 44.0% win · 72.0% top 3 · 0.29,0 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even