Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-05 11:30
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (10)

#1

FRIENDOFTHEPHANTOM

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 1 8 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.42
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 3.39
Wins 7
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.14,8 s/km
vs Best +2.8s — Well below best
Trend -1.1s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.12,0 s/km · Avg 0.12,0 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.13,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,0 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: Lugauer Conrad The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 172
Win % 30.8%
Top 3 % 58.7%

Driver Stats: Leo Emilia The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 21.7%
Top 3 % 56.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+195.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 11500 SEK
Recent Avg 33922 SEK
Change 195.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 18 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 2.77 ↓ better
Front only 15 Races · 0.13,5 s/km · avg pl 4.3 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 25 Races · 31.2% win · 56.2% top 3
Voltstart 12 Races · 50.0% win · 62.5% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
#2

CAVIAR'S DREAM* (DE)

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 2 3 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.11
Overall Avg Placement 3.11
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 15
Avg Placement 3.2
Wins 2
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.16,3 s/km
vs Best +1.0s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.4s over last 9 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 3.33
Avg km-time 0.16,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Carlsen Mette b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 12
Win % 8.3%
Top 3 % 41.7%

Driver Stats: Laursen Saga The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 180
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 51.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-24.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 12084 SEK
Recent Avg 9126 SEK
Change -24.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 12.5% win · 62.5% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 1 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 5 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 12 Races · 10.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 22.2% win · 77.8% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
#3

FRODO DE CASTELLA

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2 3 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.89
Overall Avg Placement 3.41
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 26
Avg Placement 3.31
Wins 3
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend -1.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.14,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 3.33

Trainer Stats: Bengtsson Tova b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 95
Win % 15.8%
Top 3 % 53.7%

Driver Stats: Bengtsson Tova The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 228
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 61.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-22.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 18333 SEK
Recent Avg 14250 SEK
Change -22.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.14,7 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 3.28 ≈ same
Front only 6 Races · 0.14,9 s/km · avg pl 2.33 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 25 Races · 0.15,1 s/km · avg pl 3.85 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 39 Races · 6.5% win · 54.8% top 3
Voltstart 16 Races · 15.4% win · 53.8% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
#4

SPIKE DAY*

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 4.0
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 38
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 7
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +0.9s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.8s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (18 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.16,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 3.33
Avg km-time 0.16,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Carlsen Mette b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 12
Win % 8.3%
Top 3 % 41.7%

Driver Stats: Carlsen Mette The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 12
Win % 8.3%
Top 3 % 41.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+90.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 7002 SEK
Recent Avg 13350 SEK
Change 90.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 55.6% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 5.45 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 4 Races · avg pl 5.0 ≈ same
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 23 Races · 0.0% win · 12.5% top 3
Voltstart 38 Races · 25.0% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#5

ROSIE THE RIVETER

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 3 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.17
Overall Avg Placement 3.67
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 45
Avg Placement 3.62
Wins 8
Top 3 20

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,7 s/km
vs Best +0.7s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.1s over last 10 - Steady
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (22 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 41
Win % 11.8%
Top 3 % 35.3%
Avg Placement 3.76
Avg km-time 0.17,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Åkerblom-Bresch Solbritt b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 143
Win % 9.1%
Top 3 % 30.1%

Driver Stats: Jakobsson Julia The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 189
Win % 7.9%
Top 3 % 30.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+22.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6133 SEK
Recent Avg 7529 SEK
Change 22.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 12 Races · 0.0% win · 12.5% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 87 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 3.62 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 6 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 46 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Voltstart 54 Races · 29.6% win · 51.9% top 3 · 0.16,9 s/km
#6

M.H.HARDERTHANCASH* (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 6 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.88
Overall Avg Placement 4.17
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 25
Avg Placement 4.48
Wins 0
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.18,5 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend -2.1s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.17,7 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.19,3 s/km · Avg 0.19,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.17,2 s/km · Avg 0.17,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Mietinen Lars Fredrik b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 32
Win % 9.4%
Top 3 % 40.6%

Driver Stats: Larsen Henriette The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 186
Win % 7.5%
Top 3 % 37.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+40.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5143 SEK
Recent Avg 7206 SEK
Change 40.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 15 Races · 0.0% win · 46.7% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 11 Races · 0.19,0 s/km · avg pl 5.83 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · avg pl 5.33 ↓ better
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 70 Races · 6.7% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.20,5 s/km
#7

CUSTOM CHRONO*

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 4 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.29
Overall Avg Placement 2.92
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 31
Avg Placement 2.58
Wins 13
Top 3 20

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +0.8s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.2s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.19,3 s/km · Avg 0.19,3 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: Rorgemoen Henry b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 146
Win % 15.8%
Top 3 % 45.2%

Driver Stats: Aho Iina The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 202
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 48.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-6.5%)
Older Avg 17901 SEK
Recent Avg 16732 SEK
Change -6.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.17,6 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 1.88 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 31 Races · 36.4% win · 59.1% top 3
Voltstart 23 Races · 31.2% win · 56.2% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#8

GALANT LUND* (DK)

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 1 1 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.75
Overall Avg Placement 2.79
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 2.6
Wins 4
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,6 s/km
vs Best +0.1s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.16,7 s/km · Avg 0.16,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Juul Morten The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 199
Win % 23.1%
Top 3 % 56.8%

Driver Stats: Uglebjerg Anette The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 196
Win % 25.5%
Top 3 % 61.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+816.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 2922 SEK
Recent Avg 26789 SEK
Change 816.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.16,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 2 Races
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 16 Races · 25.0% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,6 s/km
#9

GILMORE TROT

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 5 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.17
Overall Avg Placement 4.22
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 31
Avg Placement 3.61
Wins 7
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,4 s/km
vs Best +2.5s — Well below best
Trend +3.0s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (14 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.25
Avg km-time 0.16,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lorentzen Jörgen The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 168
Win % 7.1%
Top 3 % 36.3%

Driver Stats: Boeck Camilla Munk The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 22
Win % 4.5%
Top 3 % 50.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+49.2%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3060 SEK
Recent Avg 4567 SEK
Change 49.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 14.3% top 3 · 0.16,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Back only 10 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 5.67 ↑ worse
Fully bare 30 Races · 0.13,9 s/km · avg pl 3.77 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 47 Races · 15.6% win · 31.2% top 3
Voltstart 21 Races · 23.1% win · 38.5% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km
#10

KIM PEEK

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 3 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.75
Overall Avg Placement 3.14
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 28
Avg Placement 3.11
Wins 7
Top 3 17

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.14,9 s/km
vs Best +1.0s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.8s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (16 Races) Best 0.13,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.14,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.14,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Johansson Gustav The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 53.8%

Driver Stats: Djupdahl Linnea The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 110
Win % 14.5%
Top 3 % 44.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+145.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5967 SEK
Recent Avg 14667 SEK
Change 145.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.16,5 s/km · avg pl 3.83 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 28 Races · 0.15,1 s/km · avg pl 2.73 ↓ better
Fully bare 4 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 24 Races · 6.7% win · 53.3% top 3
Voltstart 22 Races · 35.0% win · 70.0% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even