Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-05 14:50
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (12)

#1

MISTER MALABAR

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 1 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.71
Overall Avg Placement 2.56
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 2.5
Wins 4
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 5) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend -3.1s over last 5 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.13,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0

Trainer Stats: Redén Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 35.3%
Top 3 % 72.2%

Driver Stats: Djuse Magnus A The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 19.1%
Top 3 % 50.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+542.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6750 SEK
Recent Avg 43333 SEK
Change 542.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.13,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.13,9 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 9 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · 0.13,7 s/km · avg pl 1.67 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 5 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 40.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
#2

JOAKIM PALEMA

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 5 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.25
Overall Avg Placement 3.88
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 15
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 4
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.15,4 s/km
vs Best +0.5s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.1s over last 4 - Steady
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.0
Avg km-time 0.15,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Crebas Hans The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 197
Win % 20.8%
Top 3 % 54.3%

Driver Stats: Rosleff Victor The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 182
Win % 9.3%
Top 3 % 38.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+89.2%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 13475 SEK
Recent Avg 25500 SEK
Change 89.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 25.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 13 Races · 0.15,4 s/km · avg pl 4.25 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 5 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 15 Races · 23.1% win · 30.8% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 25.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.16,9 s/km
#3

LEVI WYNN

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.86
Overall Avg Placement 1.9
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 1.9
Wins 4
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.67
Avg km-time 0.17,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lövgren Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 185
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Driver Stats: Lövgren Joakim The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 206
Win % 20.9%
Top 3 % 57.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+102.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 14622 SEK
Recent Avg 29653 SEK
Change 102.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 50.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 3 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 2.5 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 12 Races · 50.0% win · 87.5% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#4

EUGENIUS FACE

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.33
Overall Avg Placement 2.14
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 2.33
Wins 2
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.17,7 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 60.0%
Top 3 % 80.0%
Avg Placement 1.8
Avg km-time 0.17,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Kolgjini Adrian The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 15.9%
Top 3 % 47.8%

Driver Stats: Kolgjini Dante The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 163
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 50.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-8.4%)
Older Avg 13100 SEK
Recent Avg 12000 SEK
Change -8.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 13 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 2.14 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 11 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#5

OWEN BROS

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 1 3 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.75
Overall Avg Placement 2.79
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 13
Avg Placement 2.62
Wins 4
Top 3 10

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.14,7 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.14,7 s/km · Avg 0.14,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Untersteiner Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 230
Win % 26.1%
Top 3 % 60.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+9.0%)
Older Avg 22750 SEK
Recent Avg 24800 SEK
Change 9.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 40.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · avg pl 2.75 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races · 0.14,7 s/km
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 28.6% win · 71.4% top 3
Voltstart 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,7 s/km
#6

PORTER

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 6 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.8
Overall Avg Placement 3.42
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 12
Avg Placement 4.33
Wins 1
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.17,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.18,9 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend -1.1s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.17,5 s/km · Avg 0.18,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Martinsson Eric The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 183
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 49.7%

Driver Stats: Ecce Ken The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 192
Win % 7.8%
Top 3 % 45.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+195.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4875 SEK
Recent Avg 14400 SEK
Change 195.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.18,4 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 13 Races · avg pl 3.09 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 41.7% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.18,9 s/km
#7

LUNA LANE

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.6
Overall Avg Placement 3.31
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 11
Avg Placement 3.18
Wins 3
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.15,8 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.6s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.13,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,7 s/km · Avg 0.14,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 60.0%
Avg Placement 3.4
Avg km-time 0.17,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Bergh Robert The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 178
Win % 34.3%
Top 3 % 70.2%

Driver Stats: Jepson Carl Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 226
Win % 25.2%
Top 3 % 55.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+614.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4075 SEK
Recent Avg 29125 SEK
Change 614.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 17 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.14,3 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 12 Races · 16.7% win · 16.7% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 42.9% win · 85.7% top 3 · 0.16,4 s/km
#8

PATO BOKO

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.8
Overall Avg Placement 2.43
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 2.43
Wins 3
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,2 s/km
vs Best +0.7s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,2 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Lugauer Conrad The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 172
Win % 30.8%
Top 3 % 58.7%

Driver Stats: Lugauer Conrad The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 184
Win % 29.9%
Top 3 % 58.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+162.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 8833 SEK
Recent Avg 23167 SEK
Change 162.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 1.8 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 3 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 10 Races · 40.0% win · 80.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
#9

PEACEKEEPER*

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 3 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.62
Overall Avg Placement 2.7
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 2.88
Wins 2
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.17,5 s/km
vs Best +0.9s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km · Avg 0.17,5 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.18,0 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lundström Wolden Anders The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 21.5%
Top 3 % 59.5%

Driver Stats: Rennesvik Erlend The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 231
Win % 23.4%
Top 3 % 54.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-3.6%)
Older Avg 12832 SEK
Recent Avg 12374 SEK
Change -3.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 3 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 9 Races · 25.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,5 s/km
#10

CUSTOM CAPTAIN*

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 1 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.14
Overall Avg Placement 3.68
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 21
Avg Placement 3.52
Wins 4
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.18,3 s/km
vs Best +1.8s — Well below best
Trend -1.5s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.18,1 s/km · Avg 0.18,4 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.18,2 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: Rorgemoen Henry b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 146
Win % 15.8%
Top 3 % 45.2%

Driver Stats: Östre Ole Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 171
Win % 12.3%
Top 3 % 40.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+279.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3764 SEK
Recent Avg 14279 SEK
Change 279.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 30.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 5 Races · 0.18,5 s/km · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse
Front only 1 Races
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 2.67 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 25.0% win · 56.2% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 0.0% win · 44.4% top 3 · 0.18,3 s/km
#11

CARLTEX

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.83
Overall Avg Placement 1.83
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 1.83
Wins 4
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.17,4 s/km
vs Best +3.1s — Well below best
Trend -4.3s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km · Avg 0.17,4 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: Nordström Per The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 60.5%

Driver Stats: Nordström Per The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 56.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-22.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 40000 SEK
Recent Avg 31000 SEK
Change -22.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 4 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Front only 3 Races · avg pl 3.5 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 5 Races · 50.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 7 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,4 s/km
#12

BRIGO

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 3 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 3.53
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 14
Avg Placement 3.5
Wins 2
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.16,6 s/km
vs Best +2.0s — Well below best
Trend -1.5s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.33

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Untersteiner Peter The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 46.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-29.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 25200 SEK
Recent Avg 17700 SEK
Change -29.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 4 Races · 25.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.18,0 s/km · avg pl 4.1 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 7 Races · 0.14,6 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 14 Races · 20.0% win · 60.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.18,1 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even