Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-05 12:14
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (11)

#1

BORUPS CHAPLIN

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.4
Overall Avg Placement 4.3
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 22
Avg Placement 4.18
Wins 5
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +2.0s — Well below best
Trend -1.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (10 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 19
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.38
Avg km-time 0.20,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lorentzen Jörgen The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 168
Win % 7.1%
Top 3 % 36.3%

Driver Stats: Grasso Bernardo The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 185
Win % 16.2%
Top 3 % 40.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+27.6%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6566 SEK
Recent Avg 8375 SEK
Change 27.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 12.5% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 19 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 4.69 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 5 Races · 0.16,1 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better
Fully bare 14 Races · 0.14,9 s/km · avg pl 4.25 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 17.6% win · 23.5% top 3
Voltstart 15 Races · 30.0% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.18,0 s/km
#2

EMON FACE

🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

No race history yet

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

No performance history

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

No races at this distance

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

No valid kilometer time data

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

No races recorded on this track

Trainer Stats: Kolgjini Adrian The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 15.9%
Top 3 % 47.8%

Driver Stats: Säker Lysell Max The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 27
Win % 22.2%
Top 3 % 40.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

No prize-money data available

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

No shoe configuration data available

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart
Voltstart
#3

MCLLROY

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 7 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.4
Overall Avg Placement 3.28
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 3.11
Wins 4
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.16,4 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Well below best
Trend -2.0s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 21
Win % 21.4%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.36
Avg km-time 0.15,5 s/km

Trainer Stats: Uhrberg Thomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 189
Win % 12.7%
Top 3 % 47.1%

Driver Stats: Malmrot Viktor The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 155
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 36.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+132.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6667 SEK
Recent Avg 15500 SEK
Change 132.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.14,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 11 Races · 0.17,3 s/km · avg pl 4.2 ↑ worse
Front only 23 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 23 Races · 16.7% win · 61.1% top 3
Voltstart 15 Races · 28.6% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#4

HAKUNA MATATA* (DK)

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.93
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 25
Avg Placement 3.8
Wins 3
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +1.6s — Well below best
Trend +1.0s over last 4 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 4.67
Avg km-time 0.16,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Pedersen Karoline b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 5
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 20.0%

Driver Stats: Andersen Nicolaj The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 186
Win % 13.4%
Top 3 % 53.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+82.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3409 SEK
Recent Avg 6220 SEK
Change 82.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3 · 0.16,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 2 Races · avg pl 5.5 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 4 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 32 Races · 8.7% win · 39.1% top 3
Voltstart 7 Races · 20.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
#5

BEART

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 6 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.23
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 3.24
Wins 4
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

No valid kilometer time data

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 11
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 40.0%
Avg Placement 4.0

Trainer Stats: Olsson Bengt b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 68
Win % 17.6%
Top 3 % 54.4%

Driver Stats: Huisman Tanja The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 96
Win % 20.8%
Top 3 % 47.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+99.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6080 SEK
Recent Avg 12100 SEK
Change 99.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 20.0% win · 20.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 10 Races · avg pl 4.83 ↑ worse
Front only 2 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 20 Races · avg pl 2.69 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 40 Races · 19.2% win · 53.8% top 3
Voltstart 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
#6

VICTOR FLAX

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.17
Overall Avg Placement 3.12
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 2.89
Wins 5
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,7 s/km
vs Best +2.5s — Well below best
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.16,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 2.5
Avg km-time 0.14,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Malmqvist Tomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 147
Win % 19.0%
Top 3 % 51.0%

Driver Stats: Flink Aleksi The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 164
Win % 8.5%
Top 3 % 36.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+113.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6475 SEK
Recent Avg 13850 SEK
Change 113.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,2 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 27 Races · avg pl 2.88 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races
Back only
Fully bare 4 Races · 0.14,2 s/km · avg pl 3.33 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 34 Races · 23.8% win · 47.6% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,7 s/km
#7

MONI LANE

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 3 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.57
Overall Avg Placement 2.79
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 13
Avg Placement 2.77
Wins 6
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.17,2 s/km
vs Best +0.3s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,9 s/km · Avg 0.17,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 25
Win % 45.5%
Top 3 % 63.6%
Avg Placement 2.55
Avg km-time 0.21,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Nilsson Lars I The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 160
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 46.2%

Driver Stats: Lindberg Ida The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 88
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 36.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-8.3%)
Older Avg 12983 SEK
Recent Avg 11900 SEK
Change -8.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 19 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Front only 5 Races · avg pl 1.67 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 41.7% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.21,7 s/km
#8

BOUTIQUE GARDE

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 5 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.57
Overall Avg Placement 4.32
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 16
Avg Placement 4.69
Wins 0
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.17,1 s/km
vs Best +3.0s — Well below best
Trend -1.6s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.14,1 s/km · Avg 0.14,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.16,3 s/km · Avg 0.17,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Stenströmer Ulf The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 14.4%
Top 3 % 48.2%

Driver Stats: Cordeau Julian The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 190
Win % 24.7%
Top 3 % 54.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-21.1%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 19312 SEK
Recent Avg 15231 SEK
Change -21.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.16,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 19 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 4.25 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.15,4 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.14,1 s/km · avg pl 4.14 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 7.1% win · 14.3% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 0.0% win · 62.5% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#9

KEEPTHESUGARCOMING (DK)

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 4 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.2
Overall Avg Placement 3.4
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 3.53
Wins 0
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -2.2s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.14,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,5 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 22
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 45.5%
Avg Placement 3.73
Avg km-time 0.16,5 s/km

Trainer Stats: Mizzi Daren b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 81
Win % 11.1%
Top 3 % 53.1%

Driver Stats: Mifsud Larson The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 129
Win % 13.2%
Top 3 % 41.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-14.0%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 12271 SEK
Recent Avg 10550 SEK
Change -14.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 12 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 22 Races · 0.17,0 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same
Front only 4 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 14 Races · 0.14,8 s/km · avg pl 3.56 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 30 Races · 17.6% win · 52.9% top 3
Voltstart 12 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.16,5 s/km
#10

CHARLIE T.T.

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 4 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.14
Overall Avg Placement 3.35
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 18
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 2
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,8 s/km
vs Best +2.7s — Well below best
Trend -1.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.13,1 s/km · Avg 0.16,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 4.25
Avg km-time 0.15,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Fredrik The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 171
Win % 14.0%
Top 3 % 40.4%

Driver Stats: Persson Alex The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 201
Win % 10.0%
Top 3 % 39.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+39.2%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 9400 SEK
Recent Avg 13083 SEK
Change 39.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 25.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 4 Races · 25.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 6 Races · 0.17,1 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 25 Races · 0.15,1 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 13.3% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 27.3% win · 90.9% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#11

MONI TALKS

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 4 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.75
Overall Avg Placement 2.95
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 19
Avg Placement 2.79
Wins 8
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.15,3 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.9s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.5

Trainer Stats: Eriksson Christoffer The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 26.2%
Top 3 % 59.0%

Driver Stats: Handfast Malte The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 177
Win % 18.6%
Top 3 % 50.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+65.6%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5133 SEK
Recent Avg 8500 SEK
Change 65.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 5 Races · 0.16,4 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 3 Races
Fully bare 14 Races · 0.14,8 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 24 Races · 26.7% win · 60.0% top 3
Voltstart 12 Races · 57.1% win · 71.4% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even