Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-05 14:28
Distance 1640 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (12)

#1

MERLENE BOKO

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 4 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.57
Overall Avg Placement 4.16
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 0
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.14,4 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -0.4s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.13,1 s/km · Avg 0.13,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.12,5 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.18,0 s/km · Avg 0.18,0 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0
Avg km-time 0.14,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Gustavsson Axel b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 33
Win % 9.1%
Top 3 % 45.5%

Driver Stats: Kihlström Örjan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 221
Win % 22.6%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-28.0%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 43625 SEK
Recent Avg 31400 SEK
Change -28.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.12,5 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 36 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 3.97 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 2 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.14,8 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 9.1% win · 40.9% top 3
Voltstart 21 Races · 13.3% win · 46.7% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
#2

JUST FOR SHOW

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 2 8 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.5
Overall Avg Placement 3.83
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 4.17
Wins 0
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend -2.3s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.0
Avg km-time 0.18,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Johansson Gustav The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 53.8%

Driver Stats: Johansson Gustav The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 182
Win % 13.2%
Top 3 % 46.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+199.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 12125 SEK
Recent Avg 36250 SEK
Change 199.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,9 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 14 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 3.62 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 3 Races · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse
Fully bare 20 Races · 0.14,9 s/km · avg pl 3.8 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 33 Races · 11.5% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 6 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#3

KIND OF MAGIC F.R. (FR)

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.62
Overall Avg Placement 3.14
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 2
Avg Placement 5.5
Wins 0
Top 3 0

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 5) 0.15,9 s/km
vs Best +2.5s — Well below best
Trend -2.1s over last 5 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.13,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 62.5%
Top 3 % 62.5%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.15,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Kolgjini Adrian The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 15.9%
Top 3 % 47.8%

Driver Stats: Kolgjini Dante The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 163
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 50.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+35.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 30125 SEK
Recent Avg 40700 SEK
Change 35.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 3.41 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 5 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 23.5% win · 41.2% top 3
Voltstart 6 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km
#4

CAPTIVA

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 3 1 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.2
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 2.86
Wins 3
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.18,1 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Well below best
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.17,8 s/km · Avg 0.18,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 3.33
Avg km-time 0.18,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson David The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 174
Win % 21.3%
Top 3 % 54.0%

Driver Stats: Leo Emilia The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 21.7%
Top 3 % 56.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-58.5%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 66250 SEK
Recent Avg 27500 SEK
Change -58.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 3.18 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 7 Races · avg pl 3.25 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.18,1 s/km
#5

QUEEN

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 8 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.6
Overall Avg Placement 3.57
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 9
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 4
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.14,7 s/km
vs Best +2.1s — Well below best
Trend -1.5s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.13,0 s/km · Avg 0.13,2 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (10 Races) Best 0.12,5 s/km · Avg 0.15,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km · Avg 0.14,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 2.5
Avg km-time 0.13,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Eklundh André The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 204
Win % 24.5%
Top 3 % 62.7%

Driver Stats: Eklundh André The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 205
Win % 16.6%
Top 3 % 57.6%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+76.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 21250 SEK
Recent Avg 37500 SEK
Change 76.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 22 Races · 0.15,0 s/km · avg pl 3.45 ≈ same
Front only 14 Races · 0.13,8 s/km · avg pl 2.82 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare 5 Races · 0.14,6 s/km · avg pl 5.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 29 Races · 31.8% win · 54.5% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 13.3% win · 46.7% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km
#6

RIVERDALE Z.

🐎🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

8 1 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.14
Overall Avg Placement 3.18
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 8
Avg Placement 3.25
Wins 3
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.14,6 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -2.7s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.13,2 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.13,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0
Avg km-time 0.18,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lugauer Conrad The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 172
Win % 30.8%
Top 3 % 58.7%

Driver Stats: Lugauer Conrad The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 184
Win % 29.9%
Top 3 % 58.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+89.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 21500 SEK
Recent Avg 40625 SEK
Change 89.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 20 Races · 0.14,8 s/km · avg pl 2.82 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · avg pl 4.75 ↑ worse
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.13,4 s/km · avg pl 2.67 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 27 Races · 22.7% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 83.3% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
#7

I'M STILL STANDING

🐎🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.17
Overall Avg Placement 1.76
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 1.2
Wins 4
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.16,9 s/km
vs Best +0.5s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.16,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 6
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 75.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.16,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Untersteiner Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 230
Win % 26.1%
Top 3 % 60.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+120.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 56875 SEK
Recent Avg 125500 SEK
Change 120.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 4 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 1.73 ≈ same
Front only 11 Races · avg pl 1.62 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 23 Races · 55.6% win · 88.9% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,9 s/km
#8

GOLDIE HOME* (IT)

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 5 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.86
Overall Avg Placement 2.62
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 2
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

No valid kilometer time data

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.0

Trainer Stats: Ehlert Holger The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 146
Win % 34.2%
Top 3 % 69.2%

Driver Stats: Forss Mika The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 195
Win % 15.9%
Top 3 % 46.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+27.9%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 42481 SEK
Recent Avg 54331 SEK
Change 27.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 50.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both)
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 12 Races · 50.0% win · 62.5% top 3
Voltstart
#9

GUDRID FACE

🐎🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 2.79
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 3
Avg Placement 1.67
Wins 2
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.15,2 s/km
vs Best +0.7s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.4s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km · Avg 0.14,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 9
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.21,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Kolgjini Adrian The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 15.9%
Top 3 % 47.8%

Driver Stats: Kolgjini Adrian The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 169
Win % 23.1%
Top 3 % 60.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+0.0%)
Older Avg 2500 SEK
Recent Avg 2500 SEK
Change 0.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 2.79 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 26 Races · 50.0% win · 70.0% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 75.0% win · 75.0% top 3 · 0.16,4 s/km
#10

EBBA KUCE

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 3 1 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.33
Overall Avg Placement 3.38
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 9
Avg Placement 3.44
Wins 1
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 5) 0.14,1 s/km
vs Best +0.7s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.6s over last 5 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.13,4 s/km · Avg 0.13,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,8 s/km · Avg 0.14,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 60.0%
Avg Placement 3.6
Avg km-time 0.15,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Madsen Thomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 163
Win % 11.7%
Top 3 % 46.6%

Driver Stats: Rosleff Victor The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 182
Win % 9.3%
Top 3 % 38.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+13.3%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 18100 SEK
Recent Avg 20500 SEK
Change 13.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 40.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 21 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 3.88 ↑ worse
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 22 Races · 0.14,1 s/km · avg pl 2.95 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 37 Races · 3.4% win · 51.7% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 50.0% win · 75.0% top 3 · 0.16,2 s/km
#11

RYA HÅLERYD

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 3 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.88
Overall Avg Placement 2.65
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 2.25
Wins 1
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -1.6s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.13,8 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.14,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Djuse Mattias The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 50.3%

Driver Stats: Djuse Magnus A The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 19.1%
Top 3 % 50.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-50.4%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 94417 SEK
Recent Avg 46786 SEK
Change -50.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 4 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 14 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 9 Races · 0.14,2 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↑ worse
Fully bare 6 Races · avg pl 3.33 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 26.3% win · 68.4% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 42.9% win · 85.7% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
#12

NIKKI LANE

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.27
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Short (≤1700m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 4.0
Wins 0
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.14,2 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.7s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.14,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 16
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.15,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Malmqvist Roger The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 175
Win % 13.1%
Top 3 % 46.3%

Driver Stats: Malmqvist Roger The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 185
Win % 11.9%
Top 3 % 38.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-46.1%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 33500 SEK
Recent Avg 18071 SEK
Change -46.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.13,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 18 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 3.53 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 22 Races · 0.13,4 s/km · avg pl 3.38 ≈ same
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.14,0 s/km · avg pl 2.5 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 37 Races · 16.7% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 13 Races · 54.5% win · 81.8% top 3 · 0.15,1 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even