Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-06 14:50
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (11)

#1

TAYNO B.B.* (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 4 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.86
Overall Avg Placement 3.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 9
Avg Placement 3.22
Wins 5
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.16,8 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,8 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Bendiksen Per Ivar b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Driver Stats: Bendiksen Per Ivar The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 6
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+44.6%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 34220 SEK
Recent Avg 49496 SEK
Change 44.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 66.7% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both)
Front only
Back only 2 Races · avg pl 5.5 ≈ same
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 16 Races · 46.2% win · 61.5% top 3
Voltstart 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#2

JOKER IMA

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.62
Overall Avg Placement 3.8
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 20
Avg Placement 3.7
Wins 4
Top 3 10

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.15,7 s/km
vs Best +2.8s — Well below best
Trend -2.5s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.12,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.14,0 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km · Avg 0.14,6 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Norman Peter G The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 183
Win % 15.8%
Top 3 % 47.0%

Driver Stats: Benzon Niclas The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 229
Win % 21.0%
Top 3 % 52.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+116.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 12500 SEK
Recent Avg 27100 SEK
Change 116.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 11 Races · 0.16,4 s/km · avg pl 3.11 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 7 Races · 0.14,0 s/km · avg pl 4.71 ↑ worse
Fully bare 9 Races · 0.13,8 s/km · avg pl 3.78 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 16.7% win · 44.4% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 14.3% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
#3

KOOGOO GAAGAA* (DK)

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 1 5 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.78
Overall Avg Placement 2.52
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 21
Avg Placement 2.19
Wins 12
Top 3 15

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.15,3 s/km
vs Best +1.6s — Well below best
Trend -1.4s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.13,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 66.7%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 2.0

Trainer Stats: Jensen Kaj The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 183
Win % 11.5%
Top 3 % 42.1%

Driver Stats: Andersen Sören D The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 12
Win % 16.7%
Top 3 % 58.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-27.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 25711 SEK
Recent Avg 18696 SEK
Change -27.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 6 Races · 66.7% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.14,0 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Front only 2 Races · 0.15,0 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 2 Races · avg pl 2.5 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 23 Races · 38.1% win · 61.9% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 75.0% win · 87.5% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
#4

DUE DUE

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

No race history yet

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

No performance history

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

No races at this distance

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

No valid kilometer time data

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

No races recorded on this track

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Nilsson Frank The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

No driver performance history available

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

No prize-money data available

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

No shoe configuration data available

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart
Voltstart
#5

GLOBAL FUTURITY

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 7 2 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.44
Overall Avg Placement 2.87
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 2.88
Wins 7
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,4 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
Trend -1.3s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 57.1%
Top 3 % 85.7%
Avg Placement 2.14
Avg km-time 0.14,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Arnqvist Peter The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 182
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 57.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-46.4%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 44700 SEK
Recent Avg 23980 SEK
Change -46.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.16,4 s/km · avg pl 1.73 ↓ better
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 12 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 3.92 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 15 Races · 30.8% win · 53.8% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 50.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.16,4 s/km
#6

HURRICANE K.K. (DK)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.43
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 14
Avg Placement 4.36
Wins 1
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,7 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.16,0 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,1 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.0

Trainer Stats: Karlsson Ola The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 193
Win % 18.7%
Top 3 % 57.0%

Driver Stats: Haagensen Bjarke The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 152
Win % 23.0%
Top 3 % 59.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 4 Races · avg pl 3.75 ↓ better
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 16.7% win · 44.4% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,0 s/km
#7

ROCKY BRODDE

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 4 4 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.12
Overall Avg Placement 2.38
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 15
Avg Placement 2.13
Wins 6
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.17,1 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend +0.1s over last 4 - Steady
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.16,8 s/km · Avg 0.16,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.17,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Andersen Troels The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 185
Win % 24.9%
Top 3 % 55.7%

Driver Stats: Hansen Sune The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 99
Win % 14.1%
Top 3 % 39.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (-4.6%)
Older Avg 25500 SEK
Recent Avg 24333 SEK
Change -4.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 15 Races · 0.16,5 s/km · avg pl 2.58 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 9 Races · avg pl 2.11 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 44.4% win · 77.8% top 3
Voltstart 7 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.18,1 s/km
#8

KOCU BOKO

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 5 2 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.86
Overall Avg Placement 3.93
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 36
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 9
Top 3 19

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,2 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.16,1 s/km · Avg 0.16,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Svedlund Billy The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 161
Win % 7.5%
Top 3 % 30.4%

Driver Stats: Bergh Hans The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 191
Win % 14.1%
Top 3 % 42.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+3.1%)
Older Avg 7029 SEK
Recent Avg 7250 SEK
Change 3.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 11.1% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,0 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 46 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 4.07 ≈ same
Front only 34 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 4.08 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 6.5 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 71 Races · 15.9% win · 40.9% top 3
Voltstart 24 Races · 31.2% win · 56.2% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
#9

J.C. (DK)

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.33
Overall Avg Placement 2.86
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 17
Avg Placement 3.06
Wins 5
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +1.6s — Well below best
Trend -0.1s over last 10 - Steady
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (9 Races) Best 0.13,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.67
Avg km-time 0.15,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dalborg Thomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 182
Win % 24.2%
Top 3 % 57.7%

Driver Stats: Ruud Nilsen Roy Atle The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 206
Win % 12.1%
Top 3 % 38.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-10.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 35500 SEK
Recent Avg 31708 SEK
Change -10.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 66.7% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 3.17 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.15,7 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 14 Races · 0.15,0 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 50.0% win · 83.3% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 30.0% win · 60.0% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
#10

NENCINI* (NO)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 32
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 9
Top 3 21

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.15,4 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend -2.2s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.13,0 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Henriksen Per The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 172
Win % 11.6%
Top 3 % 46.5%

Driver Stats: Aho Iina The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 202
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 48.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+65.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 7318 SEK
Recent Avg 12112 SEK
Change 65.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 35 Races · 0.16,4 s/km · avg pl 2.86 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 8 Races · 0.14,3 s/km · avg pl 3.17 ↑ worse
Fully bare 10 Races · 0.13,0 s/km · avg pl 2.33 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 52 Races · 22.2% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 11 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
#11

EPICURE D.E. (DE)

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 1 1 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.75
Overall Avg Placement 2.62
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 21
Avg Placement 2.95
Wins 7
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,4 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.16,0 s/km
vs Best +1.6s — Well below best
Trend +0.3s over last 8 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.17,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 25
Win % 41.2%
Top 3 % 76.5%
Avg Placement 2.35
Avg km-time 0.16,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lövgren Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 185
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Driver Stats: Linder Thomas The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 166
Win % 12.0%
Top 3 % 42.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-19.4%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 26180 SEK
Recent Avg 21100 SEK
Change -19.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 5 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 18 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 2.6 ≈ same
Front only 15 Races · 0.14,7 s/km · avg pl 2.18 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 3.5 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 30 Races · 40.9% win · 77.3% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 42.9% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even