Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-06 15:42
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (12)

#1

MANDRAKE

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 6 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.29
Overall Avg Placement 2.45
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 11
Avg Placement 2.45
Wins 6
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.16,3 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Schön Marcus The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 184
Win % 22.3%
Top 3 % 55.4%

Driver Stats: Lennartsson Per The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 182
Win % 17.6%
Top 3 % 47.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 7 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 3.2 ↓ better
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 11 Races · 55.6% win · 77.8% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 50.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
#2

ISAAC WYNN

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 5 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.86
Overall Avg Placement 3.43
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 10
Avg Placement 3.2
Wins 2
Top 3 6

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.15,2 s/km
vs Best +1.6s — Well below best
Trend -1.5s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.15,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,1 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Bergh Robert The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 178
Win % 34.3%
Top 3 % 70.2%

Driver Stats: Kihlström Örjan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 221
Win % 22.6%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+134.8%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 5100 SEK
Recent Avg 11975 SEK
Change 134.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Front only 3 Races · 0.14,4 s/km · avg pl 2.67 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare 5 Races · avg pl 4.4 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 11 Races · 14.3% win · 42.9% top 3
Voltstart 8 Races · 28.6% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
#3

FRANK SILVIO

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 1 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 1.83
Overall Avg Placement 1.78
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 1.6
Wins 2
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.15,7 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km · Avg 0.14,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.21,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Uhrberg Thomas The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 189
Win % 12.7%
Top 3 % 47.1%

Driver Stats: Uhrberg Thomas The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 196
Win % 11.2%
Top 3 % 37.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+199.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 20375 SEK
Recent Avg 61000 SEK
Change 199.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,5 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 9 Races · 0.15,7 s/km · avg pl 1.71 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · avg pl 3.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 8 Races · 33.3% win · 100.0% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 33.3% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,1 s/km
#4

LAST COOL CASH

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 3 4 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.29
Overall Avg Placement 3.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 3.29
Wins 2
Top 3 5

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.15,8 s/km
vs Best +0.6s — Slightly off peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.6
Avg km-time 0.17,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Redén Daniel The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 187
Win % 35.3%
Top 3 % 72.2%

Driver Stats: Djuse Magnus A The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 209
Win % 19.1%
Top 3 % 50.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-21.9%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 52500 SEK
Recent Avg 41000 SEK
Change -21.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 3 Races · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse
Front only 10 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 2.38 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 11 Races · 25.0% win · 75.0% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,4 s/km
#5

UNICUM

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 1 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 2.56
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 2.6
Wins 3
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 3.0

Trainer Stats: Westholm Jörgen The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 166
Win % 22.3%
Top 3 % 52.4%

Driver Stats: Djuse Mats E The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 225
Win % 17.8%
Top 3 % 57.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-59.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 67500 SEK
Recent Avg 27167 SEK
Change -59.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 6 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 5 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 10 Races · 42.9% win · 71.4% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#6

ELDFELL

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

7 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.0
Overall Avg Placement 3.69
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 15
Avg Placement 3.53
Wins 5
Top 3 7

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.16,3 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,1 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Wallin Fredrik The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 186
Win % 20.4%
Top 3 % 50.5%

Driver Stats: Skoglund Rikard N The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 213
Win % 22.1%
Top 3 % 49.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+24.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 20725 SEK
Recent Avg 25850 SEK
Change 24.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 10 Races · 0.18,5 s/km · avg pl 3.3 ↓ better
Front only 3 Races · avg pl 4.5 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.14,1 s/km · avg pl 4.25 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 19 Races · 23.1% win · 38.5% top 3
Voltstart 4 Races · 66.7% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.16,3 s/km
#7

GOMARI

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 5 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.17
Overall Avg Placement 3.36
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 11
Avg Placement 2.82
Wins 5
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.14,5 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -1.7s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (4 Races) Best 0.12,8 s/km · Avg 0.14,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 7
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 25.0%
Avg Placement 4.5
Avg km-time 0.19,2 s/km

Trainer Stats: Kolgjini Lutfi b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 104
Win % 21.2%
Top 3 % 52.9%

Driver Stats: Kolgjini Dante The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 163
Win % 13.5%
Top 3 % 50.3%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+128.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 23800 SEK
Recent Avg 54358 SEK
Change 128.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.12,8 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 12 Races · 0.15,1 s/km · avg pl 3.4 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.12,8 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 15 Races · 20.0% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 5 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
#8

EYEOFTHETIGER

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 2 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.29
Overall Avg Placement 2.0
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 2.0
Wins 2
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 1) 0.12,9 s/km
vs Best +0.0s — Near peak
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.12,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 8
Win % 66.7%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 2.0

Trainer Stats: Nordström Per The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 177
Win % 16.9%
Top 3 % 60.5%

Driver Stats: Nordström Per The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 15.3%
Top 3 % 56.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+150.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 10000 SEK
Recent Avg 25000 SEK
Change 150.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.12,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 11 Races · avg pl 1.78 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · 0.12,9 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 13 Races · 55.6% win · 77.8% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,1 s/km
#9

MANSA MUSA MEARAS

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 3

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.0
Overall Avg Placement 2.75
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 5
Avg Placement 3.4
Wins 1
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 3) 0.18,0 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Well below best
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km · Avg 0.16,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (1 Races) Best 0.20,2 s/km · Avg 0.20,2 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0

Trainer Stats: Svedberg Markus B The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 180
Win % 21.7%
Top 3 % 59.4%

Driver Stats: Svedberg Markus B The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 212
Win % 26.4%
Top 3 % 61.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+22.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 28375 SEK
Recent Avg 34750 SEK
Change 22.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 17 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 2.86 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 4 Races · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 20 Races · 35.7% win · 64.3% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.18,0 s/km
#10

ASSAR RAPID

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.57
Overall Avg Placement 3.56
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 22
Avg Placement 3.77
Wins 3
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 9) 0.15,3 s/km
vs Best +2.2s — Well below best
Trend -1.2s over last 9 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (7 Races) Best 0.13,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Stenströmer Ulf The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 14.4%
Top 3 % 48.2%

Driver Stats: Jepson Carl Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 226
Win % 25.2%
Top 3 % 55.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+219.6%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 11714 SEK
Recent Avg 37438 SEK
Change 219.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 18 Races · 0.15,7 s/km · avg pl 3.71 ≈ same
Front only 6 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 5 Races · 0.14,0 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 21 Races · 18.8% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 11.1% win · 77.8% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
#11

JULA REDMILE CHAMP

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

5 2 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.57
Overall Avg Placement 2.94
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 15
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 5
Top 3 9

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 2) 0.17,7 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.16,0 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.5

Trainer Stats: Stenströmer Ulf The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 195
Win % 14.4%
Top 3 % 48.2%

Driver Stats: Goop Björn The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 223
Win % 22.4%
Top 3 % 52.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-72.9%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 65083 SEK
Recent Avg 17643 SEK
Change -72.9%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 20.0% win · 40.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 16 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 2.67 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 8 Races · avg pl 3.5 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 23 Races · 29.4% win · 58.8% top 3
Voltstart 3 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#12

EOL

🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 6 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.2
Overall Avg Placement 2.78
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 12
Avg Placement 3.08
Wins 3
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

No valid kilometer time data

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 25.0%
Top 3 % 75.0%
Avg Placement 3.0

Trainer Stats: Bot Erwin The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 178
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 62.4%

Driver Stats: Bakker Robin The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 213
Win % 32.9%
Top 3 % 63.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-30.8%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 54333 SEK
Recent Avg 37625 SEK
Change -30.8%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 10 Races · avg pl 2.44 ↓ better
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 10 Races · avg pl 3.17 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 29 Races · 33.3% win · 72.2% top 3
Voltstart

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even