Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Jägersro
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-06 14:06
Distance 3140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (10)

#1

MESSI WESTWOOD

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 3 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.33
Overall Avg Placement 3.45
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 0
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,8 s/km
vs Best +2.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.1s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km · Avg 0.15,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Fyhr Linda b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 144
Win % 9.7%
Top 3 % 36.8%

Driver Stats: Persson Stefan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 202
Win % 24.3%
Top 3 % 54.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+442.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 4100 SEK
Recent Avg 22250 SEK
Change 442.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.15,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.12,9 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 17 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 4.09 ↑ worse
Front only 2 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better
Back only 8 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 2.57 ↓ better
Fully bare 3 Races

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 17 Races · 0.0% win · 28.6% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 23.1% win · 61.5% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
#2

JENNIFER K.

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 3 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.5
Overall Avg Placement 4.17
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 1
Avg Placement 5.0
Wins 0
Top 3 0

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend -1.0s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km · Avg 0.16,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 37
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 4.43
Avg km-time 0.16,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Elo Aki Markus b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 51
Win % 7.8%
Top 3 % 31.4%

Driver Stats: Eklundh André The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 205
Win % 16.6%
Top 3 % 57.6%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+18.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 6080 SEK
Recent Avg 7180 SEK
Change 18.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 10 Races · 0.0% win · 57.1% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 19 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 4.36 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 4 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 20 Races · 0.15,3 s/km · avg pl 3.54 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 0.0% win · 35.3% top 3
Voltstart 18 Races · 7.7% win · 46.2% top 3 · 0.17,0 s/km
#3

GREENDAY I.T. (IT)

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 3 5 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.29
Overall Avg Placement 2.45
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 3
Avg Placement 3.67
Wins 1
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 5) 0.14,2 s/km
vs Best +0.3s — Near peak
Trend -0.1s over last 5 - Steady
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.13,9 s/km · Avg 0.13,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,0 s/km · Avg 0.14,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km · Avg 0.14,4 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Persson David The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 174
Win % 21.3%
Top 3 % 54.0%

Driver Stats: Leo Emilia The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 203
Win % 21.7%
Top 3 % 56.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+472.4%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 7250 SEK
Recent Avg 41500 SEK
Change 472.4%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 66.7% top 3 · 0.14,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,1 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,5 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 3 Races · avg pl 3.0 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 1 Races · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 6 Races · 0.14,2 s/km · avg pl 2.17 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 10 Races · 50.0% win · 83.3% top 3
Voltstart 6 Races · 40.0% win · 80.0% top 3 · 0.14,2 s/km
#4

MY KIND OF PIE

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

4 6 5 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.14
Overall Avg Placement 4.14
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 3
Avg Placement 6.0
Wins 0
Top 3 0

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.16,1 s/km
vs Best +2.5s — Well below best
Trend -0.1s over last 6 - Steady
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,3 s/km · Avg 0.16,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 20
Win % 8.3%
Top 3 % 50.0%
Avg Placement 3.92
Avg km-time 0.18,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Mitman Simon The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 166
Win % 13.9%
Top 3 % 49.4%

Driver Stats: Mitman Simon The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 178
Win % 12.9%
Top 3 % 47.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-29.0%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 7986 SEK
Recent Avg 5671 SEK
Change -29.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 12.5% win · 12.5% top 3 · 0.15,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.16,5 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 29 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 3.85 ≈ same
Front only 3 Races · 0.16,3 s/km · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 9 Races · 0.13,6 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 9.1% win · 40.9% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 33.3% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,3 s/km
#5

STARO THUNDER ROAD

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

2 2 1

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.14
Overall Avg Placement 2.75
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 3.0
Wins 2
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 6) 0.16,2 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -1.7s over last 6 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km · Avg 0.17,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (3 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,4 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 9
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 66.7%
Avg Placement 3.17
Avg km-time 0.17,8 s/km

Trainer Stats: Lövgren Joakim The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 185
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 58.4%

Driver Stats: Lövgren Joakim The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 206
Win % 20.9%
Top 3 % 57.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-15.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 27000 SEK
Recent Avg 22774 SEK
Change -15.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.17,7 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 4 Races · 25.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,3 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 4 Races · 75.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,7 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 13 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 2.3 ↓ better
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 8 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 9 Races · 33.3% win · 83.3% top 3 · 0.16,7 s/km
#6

BLANTON'S

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

3 8 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.29
Overall Avg Placement 4.43
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 6
Avg Placement 5.17
Wins 1
Top 3 1

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,9 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.2s over last 10 - Steady
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km · Avg 0.16,2 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (5 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km · Avg 0.16,0 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 10
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.33
Avg km-time 0.14,6 s/km

Trainer Stats: Karlsson Maria T The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 141
Win % 14.2%
Top 3 % 36.9%

Driver Stats: Cracchiolo Christian The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 184
Win % 8.2%
Top 3 % 24.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+56.7%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 7340 SEK
Recent Avg 11500 SEK
Change 56.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 8 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,4 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 41 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 4.29 ≈ same
Front only 8 Races · 0.15,0 s/km · avg pl 5.5 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 22 Races · 13.3% win · 46.7% top 3
Voltstart 31 Races · 10.0% win · 25.0% top 3 · 0.17,3 s/km
#1

BOURBON HILL

🐎🐎🐎 Stallion

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.67
Overall Avg Placement 3.47
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 4.25
Wins 1
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 4) 0.14,8 s/km
vs Best +1.9s — Well below best
Trend -2.2s over last 4 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (3 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.14,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km · Avg 0.14,6 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 50.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 2.0
Avg km-time 0.15,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Untersteiner Johan The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 22.5%
Top 3 % 55.6%

Driver Stats: Untersteiner Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 230
Win % 26.1%
Top 3 % 60.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+168.5%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 18625 SEK
Recent Avg 50000 SEK
Change 168.5%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 2 Races · 0.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.12,9 s/km
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.14,6 s/km

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 8 Races · 0.15,9 s/km · avg pl 2.71 ↓ better
Front only 11 Races · 0.12,9 s/km · avg pl 4.33 ↑ worse
Back only
Fully bare 3 Races · 0.14,6 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 18 Races · 7.7% win · 53.8% top 3
Voltstart 6 Races · 75.0% win · 75.0% top 3 · 0.14,8 s/km
#2

LOUIS VUITTON

🐎🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

1 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.86
Overall Avg Placement 2.68
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 4.29
Wins 1
Top 3 2

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 7) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend -2.1s over last 7 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (5 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.15,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km · Avg 0.14,7 s/km

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 4
Win % 33.3%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.67

Trainer Stats: Ebbinge Rick The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 197
Win % 26.9%
Top 3 % 62.9%

Driver Stats: Sjunnesson Jörgen The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 196
Win % 17.9%
Top 3 % 50.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-85.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 85875 SEK
Recent Avg 12250 SEK
Change -85.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 2 Races · 50.0% win · 100.0% top 3
Elite (100k+ SEK) 1 Races · 100.0% win · 100.0% top 3

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 22 Races · 0.15,5 s/km · avg pl 2.68 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 14 Races · 33.3% win · 66.7% top 3
Voltstart 10 Races · 42.9% win · 85.7% top 3 · 0.15,5 s/km
#3

FUNNY MONEY

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.8
Overall Avg Placement 3.08
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 4
Avg Placement 1.75
Wins 2
Top 3 4

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 8) 0.14,7 s/km
vs Best +1.8s — Well below best
Trend -0.3s over last 8 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.12,9 s/km · Avg 0.12,9 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (6 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.14,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.15,3 s/km · Avg 0.15,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 100.0%
Top 3 % 100.0%
Avg Placement 1.0

Trainer Stats: Persson Fredrik The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 171
Win % 14.0%
Top 3 % 40.4%

Driver Stats: Persson Fredrik The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 194
Win % 11.3%
Top 3 % 42.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-51.3%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 24900 SEK
Recent Avg 12133 SEK
Change -51.3%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3
Medium (15-40k SEK) 4 Races · 25.0% win · 50.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 30 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 2.94 ≈ same
Front only 5 Races · avg pl 4.5 ↑ worse
Back only 2 Races · 0.15,0 s/km · avg pl 1.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 6 Races · 0.14,2 s/km · avg pl 2.75 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 28 Races · 37.5% win · 50.0% top 3
Voltstart 17 Races · 30.0% win · 70.0% top 3 · 0.15,1 s/km
#4

FIRST TO FIGHT

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

6 4 4

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has — a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 3.67
Overall Avg Placement 4.02
Trend ≈ About the same

At Similar Distance (Long (>2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (±200 m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes — all specific to this distance range.

Races 7
Avg Placement 3.57
Wins 1
Top 3 3

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) — a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5 s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5 s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,0 s/km
vs Best +1.4s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.8s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (3 Races) Best 0.17,2 s/km · Avg 0.17,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.13,6 s/km · Avg 0.15,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (7 Races) Best 0.13,7 s/km · Avg 0.15,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 5 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time — all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg km-time 0.14,7 s/km

Trainer Stats: Persson Beata b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 157
Win % 12.1%
Top 3 % 36.3%

Driver Stats: Östre Ole Johan The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 171
Win % 12.3%
Top 3 % 40.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+15.2%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 8500 SEK
Recent Avg 9789 SEK
Change 15.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level — wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 0.0% win · 55.6% top 3 · 0.14,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 3 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.14,6 s/km
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 22 Races · 0.18,7 s/km · avg pl 4.56 ↑ worse
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 4.0 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 40 Races · 0.15,2 s/km · avg pl 3.65 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 39 Races · 9.4% win · 46.9% top 3
Voltstart 32 Races · 4.8% win · 42.9% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km

📊 Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even