Link copied to clipboard

Race Information

Track Lindesberg
Country SE
Date & Time 2026-09-06 10:16
Distance 2140 m
Start Type Volt start
Race Type Trot
Status Scheduled

🐴 Horses (12)

#1

NOTATION

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 7 β€” 8 β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 6.0
Overall Avg Placement 4.02
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 34
Avg Placement 3.91
Wins 4
Top 3 17

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,9 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,7 s/km
vs Best +1.8s — Well below best
Trend +0.6s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.15,4 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (17 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.15,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Jonsson Ryman Jenny b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 117
Win % 2.6%
Top 3 % 19.7%

Driver Stats: Jonsson Ryman Jenny The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 64
Win % 1.6%
Top 3 % 17.2%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Not enough prize data to compute trend

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 62 Races · 0.16,6 s/km · avg pl 3.81 ↓ better
Front only 2 Races · 0.17,0 s/km · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Back only 17 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 5.44 ↑ worse
Fully bare 4 Races · 0.16,3 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 66 Races · 21.6% win · 43.2% top 3
Voltstart 36 Races · 0.0% win · 31.6% top 3 · 0.17,5 s/km
#2

EXCELLENZEN

🐎🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 7 8 β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 7.5
Overall Avg Placement 4.49
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 42
Avg Placement 4.48
Wins 3
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,0 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -0.7s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (5 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km Β· Avg 0.15,2 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (25 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,7 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,2 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,2 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 40.0%
Top 3 % 60.0%
Avg Placement 3.0
Avg km-time 0.18,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Hurtig Malin b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 158
Win % 10.8%
Top 3 % 39.2%

Driver Stats: Hell Andersson Kerstin The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 170
Win % 6.5%
Top 3 % 25.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+40.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1500 SEK
Recent Avg 2100 SEK
Change 40.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 10 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 58 Races · 0.17,4 s/km · avg pl 4.88 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 3 Races · 0.14,9 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↓ better
Fully bare 23 Races · 0.15,3 s/km · avg pl 3.84 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 40 Races · 7.7% win · 38.5% top 3
Voltstart 47 Races · 6.9% win · 27.6% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
#3

ROSE OF THE YEAR

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 6 8 β€” 8

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 6.83
Overall Avg Placement 4.72
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 47
Avg Placement 4.53
Wins 5
Top 3 16

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.13,1 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,6 s/km
vs Best +3.5s — Well below best
Trend +1.3s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (3 Races) Best 0.13,1 s/km Β· Avg 0.14,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (32 Races) Best 0.14,4 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,5 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (8 Races) Best 0.14,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,3 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 20.0%
Top 3 % 20.0%
Avg Placement 5.0
Avg km-time 0.17,4 s/km

Trainer Stats: Grahn Emma b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 76
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 9.2%

Driver Stats: Grahn Emma The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 44
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Stable (+4.0%)
Older Avg 2200 SEK
Recent Avg 2289 SEK
Change 4.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 18 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.17,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 47 Races · 0.17,9 s/km · avg pl 5.18 ↑ worse
Front only
Back only 5 Races · 0.16,9 s/km · avg pl 4.67 ≈ same
Fully bare 62 Races · 0.16,3 s/km · avg pl 4.46 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 61 Races · 14.3% win · 34.3% top 3
Voltstart 57 Races · 6.9% win · 27.6% top 3 · 0.17,6 s/km
#4

AMARU SURPRISE

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 8 7 β€” 5

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.25
Overall Avg Placement 4.69
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 43
Avg Placement 4.91
Wins 2
Top 3 13

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,2 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -1.7s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (4 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,0 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (21 Races) Best 0.15,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,9 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 9
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.83
Avg km-time 0.17,9 s/km

Trainer Stats: Andersson Clas GΓΆran b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 138
Win % 8.7%
Top 3 % 38.4%

Driver Stats: Metayer Hugo The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 129
Win % 11.6%
Top 3 % 39.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-13.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 2650 SEK
Recent Avg 2300 SEK
Change -13.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 4 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.16,8 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 40 Races · 0.18,6 s/km · avg pl 4.94 ≈ same
Front only 1 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↓ better
Back only 29 Races · 0.17,1 s/km · avg pl 4.83 ≈ same
Fully bare 25 Races · 0.17,1 s/km · avg pl 4.27 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 58 Races · 9.7% win · 35.5% top 3
Voltstart 45 Races · 4.3% win · 26.1% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
#5

MELLO DEE

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 4 8 β€” 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.43
Overall Avg Placement 4.7
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 33
Avg Placement 4.82
Wins 3
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,8 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,2 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.14,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.14,8 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (10 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,5 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.0

Trainer Stats: Elofsson Maria b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 91
Win % 7.7%
Top 3 % 24.2%

Driver Stats: Pedersen Fredrik The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 187
Win % 10.7%
Top 3 % 42.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-10.2%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 3843 SEK
Recent Avg 3450 SEK
Change -10.2%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 15 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.19,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 39 Races · 0.18,3 s/km · avg pl 4.93 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 8 Races · 0.16,8 s/km · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 24 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 58 Races · 8.1% win · 24.3% top 3
Voltstart 15 Races · 28.6% win · 71.4% top 3 · 0.17,6 s/km
#6

LOELLA FRI

🐎🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 4 β€” 7

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 6.0
Overall Avg Placement 4.63
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 35
Avg Placement 4.94
Wins 2
Top 3 8

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,4 s/km
vs Best +1.8s — Well below best
Trend -1.8s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.14,7 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (14 Races) Best 0.15,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,4 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.17,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 20
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 15.4%
Avg Placement 5.23
Avg km-time 0.17,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Dahlqvist Roy b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 96
Win % 7.3%
Top 3 % 28.1%

Driver Stats: Lindblom Carl Philip The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 185
Win % 8.6%
Top 3 % 36.8%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+62.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1667 SEK
Recent Avg 2700 SEK
Change 62.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 13 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.14,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 76 Races · 0.17,3 s/km · avg pl 4.7 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · avg pl 4.0 ↓ better
Back only
Fully bare 1 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 2.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 58 Races · 5.7% win · 25.7% top 3
Voltstart 24 Races · 7.1% win · 35.7% top 3 · 0.17,5 s/km
#7

FUEL CAPACITY

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 6 β€” 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.43
Overall Avg Placement 3.53
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 23
Avg Placement 3.3
Wins 4
Top 3 11

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,0 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,5 s/km
vs Best +1.5s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.5s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (8 Races) Best 0.15,0 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,8 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (4 Races) Best 0.15,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,6 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 5
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 33.3%
Avg Placement 5.0
Avg km-time 0.16,1 s/km

Trainer Stats: Gustafsson Marita b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 142
Win % 7.0%
Top 3 % 19.7%

Driver Stats: Karlsson Anna Isabelle The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 157
Win % 3.8%
Top 3 % 18.5%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-29.1%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 6600 SEK
Recent Avg 4680 SEK
Change -29.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 9 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.15,3 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 28 Races · 0.17,3 s/km · avg pl 3.33 ≈ same
Front only
Back only
Fully bare 12 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 4.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 25 Races · 11.1% win · 44.4% top 3
Voltstart 18 Races · 16.7% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.18,3 s/km
#8

ELEGANTEN INDIKA

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” β€” 3 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.0
Overall Avg Placement 4.67
Trend β‰ˆ About the same

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 38
Avg Placement 4.74
Wins 1
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,9 s/km
vs Best +1.7s — Well below best
Trend -0.6s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.15,1 s/km Β· Avg 0.15,1 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (12 Races) Best 0.14,2 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,6 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.16,9 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 4 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 28.6%
Avg Placement 5.14
Avg km-time 0.15,5 s/km

Trainer Stats: Axelsson KΓ₯re b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 169
Win % 8.3%
Top 3 % 35.5%

Driver Stats: Partanen Juhani The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 137
Win % 4.4%
Top 3 % 24.1%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+125.0%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 1833 SEK
Recent Avg 4125 SEK
Change 125.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 7 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 44 Races · 0.18,4 s/km · avg pl 4.79 ≈ same
Front only
Back only 2 Races · 0.14,5 s/km · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 31 Races · 0.15,8 s/km · avg pl 4.33 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 54 Races · 3.3% win · 40.0% top 3
Voltstart 27 Races · 0.0% win · 21.1% top 3 · 0.18,6 s/km
#9

DEDES VICI

🐎 Mare

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” β€” 3 β€” β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 2.5
Overall Avg Placement 3.21
Trend ↑ Better recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 33
Avg Placement 3.18
Wins 5
Top 3 21

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.14,3 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,5 s/km
vs Best +1.2s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.2s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (11 Races) Best 0.14,3 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.14,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.14,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 1 probable break from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 2
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 5.0

Trainer Stats: Nilsson Sune L b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 160
Win % 8.8%
Top 3 % 51.2%

Driver Stats: Nilsson Sune L The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 157
Win % 10.2%
Top 3 % 49.0%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-20.0%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 3333 SEK
Recent Avg 2667 SEK
Change -20.0%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3 · 0.15,6 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 64 Races · 0.15,7 s/km · avg pl 3.21 ≈ same
Front only 2 Races · 0.17,9 s/km
Back only 1 Races
Fully bare

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 48 Races · 13.8% win · 69.0% top 3
Voltstart 22 Races · 10.0% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,2 s/km
#10

GIZMO

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 8 β€” 5 β€”

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.17
Overall Avg Placement 3.9
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 42
Avg Placement 3.86
Wins 5
Top 3 19

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.15,2 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.16,3 s/km
vs Best +1.1s — Slightly off peak
Trend -0.2s over last 10 - Getting faster
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (1 Races) Best 0.16,0 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,0 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (17 Races) Best 0.15,2 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,0 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (1 Races) Best 0.17,8 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,8 s/km
⚠ Excluded 2 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 12
Win % 12.5%
Top 3 % 37.5%
Avg Placement 4.12
Avg km-time 0.15,3 s/km

Trainer Stats: Carlsson Fred b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 34
Win % 8.8%
Top 3 % 26.5%

Driver Stats: Persson Jan Γ…ke The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 135
Win % 5.2%
Top 3 % 24.4%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-26.6%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 5633 SEK
Recent Avg 4133 SEK
Change -26.6%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 11 Races · 0.0% win · 16.7% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK) 1 Races · 0.0% win · 100.0% top 3
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 51 Races · 0.17,2 s/km · avg pl 3.92 ≈ same
Front only 13 Races · 0.16,2 s/km · avg pl 3.5 ↓ better
Back only 1 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 7.0 ↑ worse
Fully bare 7 Races · 0.16,0 s/km · avg pl 3.67 ≈ same

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 45 Races · 16.7% win · 43.3% top 3
Voltstart 31 Races · 5.3% win · 47.4% top 3 · 0.17,4 s/km
#11

CAT'S MAJSON

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 6 β€” 4 6

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 5.86
Overall Avg Placement 4.75
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 49
Avg Placement 4.71
Wins 4
Top 3 12

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.16,5 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.17,8 s/km
vs Best +1.3s — Slightly off peak
Trend +0.9s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Medium (~2140m) (13 Races) Best 0.16,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.17,9 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 3
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%
Avg Placement 6.5

Trainer Stats: Lindkvist Emma b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 113
Win % 2.7%
Top 3 % 28.3%

Driver Stats: Lindkvist Emma The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 201
Win % 5.0%
Top 3 % 25.9%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Rising (+11.1%) - stepping up in class
Older Avg 3000 SEK
Recent Avg 3333 SEK
Change 11.1%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 5 Races · 0.0% win · 0.0% top 3 · 0.18,1 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 32 Races · 0.18,7 s/km · avg pl 4.85 ≈ same
Front only 32 Races · 0.17,7 s/km · avg pl 4.33 ↓ better
Back only 3 Races · avg pl 6.33 ↑ worse
Fully bare 5 Races · avg pl 6.0 ↑ worse

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 52 Races · 7.1% win · 28.6% top 3
Voltstart 23 Races · 5.9% win · 11.8% top 3 · 0.19,3 s/km
#12

CLASSIC SAAR

🐎 Gelding

Last 5 Placements Shows the horse's finishing positions in its last five races. 1 = win, 2 = second, etc. A "d" indicates a disqualification or did not finish. Tap any badge to see the date and track of that race.

β€” 6 β€” 4 2

Recent Form (Last 10 vs Overall) Compares the horse's average placement (finish position) in its last 10 races against its career overall average. A "better" trend means the horse has been finishing higher in recent races than it historically has β€” a positive signal.

Last 10 Avg Placement 4.2
Overall Avg Placement 3.62
Trend ↓ Worse recently

At Similar Distance (Medium (1701–2300m)) Races where the horse ran at a distance close to today's race (Β±200β€―m). Shows total races, average finishing position, number of wins, and top-3 finishes β€” all specific to this distance range.

Races 25
Avg Placement 3.52
Wins 5
Top 3 14

Kilometer Time Analysis Kilometer time (s/km) β€” a universal speed metric that normalizes finish time to a common distance. Compares the horse's career-best km-time against its recent average. Lower is faster. A gap under 0.5β€―s is "close to best" (green); over 1.5β€―s is "far from best" (red). Also shows trend direction and a breakdown by distance bands.

Career Best 0.12,6 s/km
Recent Avg (last 10) 0.15,0 s/km
vs Best +2.4s — Well below best
Trend +0.2s over last 10 - Slowing down
By Distance
Short (~1640m) (2 Races) Best 0.12,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.13,3 s/km
Medium (~2140m) (15 Races) Best 0.14,5 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,1 s/km
Long (~2640m+) (2 Races) Best 0.16,6 s/km Β· Avg 0.16,7 s/km
⚠ Excluded 3 probable breaks from analysis

On this track How this horse has historically performed at today's track. Includes number of races, win percentage, top-3 percentage, average placement, and average km-time β€” all specific to this track.

Races on Track 1
Win % 0.0%
Top 3 % 0.0%

Trainer Stats: Berglund Anders b The trainer's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races run, win percentage, and top-3 (podium) percentage. A strong trainer can be a positive indicator for this horse.

Total Races 166
Win % 7.8%
Top 3 % 36.7%

Driver Stats: Karlsson Magnus S The driver's overall record (all horses, all tracks). Shows total races, win percentage, and top-3 percentage. A skilled driver can make a meaningful difference in a race outcome.

Total Races 165
Win % 7.3%
Top 3 % 29.7%

Prize Money Trend Compares the horse's average prize money in its more recent races vs. its older races. An "increasing" trend suggests improving results and may hint at rising form. "Decreasing" may indicate decline. The percentage shows the magnitude of change.

Trend Falling (-21.7%) - stepping down in class
Older Avg 3833 SEK
Recent Avg 3000 SEK
Change -21.7%

Performance by Prize Class Groups races by the total purse size into tiers (e.g., 0–50K SEK, 50K–100K SEK). Shows how the horse performs at each prize level β€” wins, top-3 finishes, and km-times. Helps identify whether the horse steps up or struggles against higher-class competition.

Low (<15k SEK) 6 Races · 0.0% win · 33.3% top 3 · 0.15,2 s/km
Medium (15-40k SEK)
High (40-100k SEK)
Elite (100k+ SEK)

Shoe Configuration Trotting horses wear specialized shoes that affect grip, speed, and comfort. This section compares the horse's performance with different shoe configurations (front shoes, back shoes, barefoot, etc.). A "better" arrow (↓) means the horse performs better with this config; "worse" (↑) means it performs worse.

Fully shod (both) 35 Races · 0.16,7 s/km · avg pl 3.84 ≈ same
Front only 10 Races · 0.14,8 s/km · avg pl 3.33 ≈ same
Back only
Fully bare 8 Races · 0.14,3 s/km · avg pl 3.0 ↓ better

Start Method Performance Compares the horse's results under the two starting methods used in harness racing: Autostart (a moving vehicle gate retracts) and Voltstart (horses circle behind a stationary tape). Some horses strongly prefer one method over the other.

Autostart 30 Races · 26.3% win · 52.6% top 3
Voltstart 26 Races · 16.7% win · 50.0% top 3 · 0.17,0 s/km

πŸ“Š Horse Comparison Matrix

Each off-diagonal cell shows which horse has the advantage in a head-to-head comparison. The number is the winning horse's start number.
Green = strong advantage,
yellow = marginal,
red = losing matchup.
Click any cell to see a detailed side-by-side comparison below the matrix.

Advantage level: Strong Moderate Slight Even